Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −20.4% vs Furniture & mattresses

    ₹7,790

    Median price trend
    Point 112790
    Point 212990
    Point 312990
    Point 48640
    Point 57790
    Point 65090
    Point 78490
    Point 88640
    Point 911990
    Point 108390
    Point 1112590
    Point 128990
    Point 137190
    Point 1411990
    Point 1510990
    Point 165390
    Point 177890
    Point 185390
    Point 195990
    Point 206190
    Point 2112990
    Point 2211990
    Point 238890
    Point 247490
    Point 255690
    Point 267790
    Point 277790

    Median price

  • 5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 175 active

    658

    Ads 30d

  • 108 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 185436
    Point 285436
    Point 385482
    Point 485482
    Point 585541
    Point 685541
    Point 785594
    Point 885594
    Point 985615
    Point 1085615
    Point 1185659
    Point 1285817
    Point 1385826
    Point 1485869
    Point 1585937
    Point 1685962
    Point 1785960

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Furniture & mattresses

Derived
Show as table
Green Souls median list price by day
DateGreen SoulsFurniture & mattresses median
25 Sept 2026₹12,790₹9,791
26 Sept 2026₹12,990₹9,791
27 Sept 2026₹12,990₹9,791
28 Sept 2026₹8,640₹9,791
29 Sept 2026₹7,790₹9,791
30 Sept 2026₹5,090₹9,791
1 Oct 2026₹8,490₹9,791
2 Oct 2026₹8,640₹9,791
3 Oct 2026₹11,990₹9,791
4 Oct 2026₹8,390₹9,791
5 Oct 2026₹12,590₹9,791
6 Oct 2026₹8,990₹9,791
7 Oct 2026₹7,190₹9,791
8 Oct 2026₹11,990₹9,791
9 Oct 2026₹10,990₹9,791
10 Oct 2026₹5,390₹9,791
11 Oct 2026₹7,890₹9,791
12 Oct 2026₹5,390₹9,791
13 Oct 2026₹5,990₹9,791
14 Oct 2026₹6,190₹9,791
15 Oct 2026₹12,990₹9,791
16 Oct 2026₹11,990₹9,791
17 Oct 2026₹8,890₹9,791
18 Oct 2026₹7,490₹9,791
19 Oct 2026₹5,690₹9,791
22 Oct 2026₹7,790₹9,791
23 Oct 2026₹7,790₹9,791
Green Souls median
₹7,790
Furniture & mattresses median
₹9,791
Difference
−20.4% lower
Most products
₹2,380–₹12,190
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 10 live, 10 new
  2. 26 Sept: 6 live
  3. 27 Sept: 6 live
  4. 28 Sept: 6 live
  5. 29 Sept: 6 live
  6. 30 Sept: 6 live
  7. 1 Oct: 6 live
  8. 2 Oct: 6 live
  9. 3 Oct: 6 live
  10. 4 Oct: 6 live
  11. 5 Oct: 6 live
  12. 6 Oct: 6 live
  13. 7 Oct: 6 live
  14. 8 Oct: 6 live
  15. 9 Oct: 4 live
  16. 10 Oct: 5 live, 1 new
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261010
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202651
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610

5live offers

  • Announcement4
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

658ads seen in 30 days · 175 active

  • image59%
  • carousel24%
  • video15%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result32%
Offer / discount26%
Price / value9%
Social proof / UGC7%
Problem → solution7%
Festive / occasion7%

466 of 658 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 108 listings

Average rating
4.20
Ratings
86K
New since 8 Oct
+524
Show as table
Ratings on the same 108 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatings
8 Oct 20264.2085.4K
9 Oct 20264.2085.4K
10 Oct 20264.2085.5K
11 Oct 20264.2085.5K
12 Oct 20264.2085.5K
13 Oct 20264.2085.5K
14 Oct 20264.2085.6K
15 Oct 20264.2085.6K
16 Oct 20264.2085.6K
17 Oct 20264.2085.6K
18 Oct 20264.2085.7K
19 Oct 20264.2085.8K
20 Oct 20264.2085.8K
21 Oct 20264.2085.9K
22 Oct 20264.2085.9K
23 Oct 20264.2086K
24 Oct 20264.2086K

1.7Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★16%
3★6%
2★2%
1★9%

Praised

comfortable34%
value for money24%
good build quality20%
easy to assemble or install16%
looks good, nice design13%

Complaints

poor build quality8%
uncomfortable to wear6%
hard to assemble or install4%
size not as described4%
poor customer service4%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Green Souls₹7,7903
The Sleep Company₹33,5908
Nilkamal Furniture₹4,4607
CELLBELL₹5,9991
Sleepyhead₹10,8691

Marketplace presence

Measured

313listings on 2 marketplaces

  • amazon276 listings
  • flipkart37 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • Renewed Office Chair36
  • Renewed Multi Purpose Table31
  • Study Table26
  • Renewed25
  • Multi-Purpose Table24
  • Office Chair17

266 of 266 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Green Souls

    Price

    Prices rose on 6 products

    From ₹16,990to ₹17,990

    Derived
  • Green Souls

    Price

    Prices fell on 8 products

    From ₹6,090to ₹5,490

    Derived
  • Green Souls

    Price

    Prices fell on 29 products

    From ₹7,990to ₹7,489

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

266 products

Start 14-day trial

Green Souls: 266 products tracked, median list price ₹7,790, 658 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Green Souls list on its website?

266 live products were seen on Green Souls's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Green Souls products?

The median list price is ₹7,790 across 266 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 20 observed site prices were between ₹2,380 and ₹12,190.

Who are Green Souls's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Sleep Company, Nilkamal Furniture, CELLBELL.

Is Green Souls running ads?

658 of Green Souls's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 175 of them active on the last check.

Where is Green Souls sold online?

Besides its own site, Green Souls listings were seen on amazon, flipkart in the last 7 days.