Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +173.7% vs Furniture & mattresses

    ₹26,800

    Median price trend
    Point 122342
    Point 235398
    Point 332869
    Point 433890
    Point 569999
    Point 642871
    Point 725773
    Point 858084
    Point 926145
    Point 1011151
    Point 1162950
    Point 1269999
    Point 1334454
    Point 1431291
    Point 1536199
    Point 1646050
    Point 1736199
    Point 1833993
    Point 1936199
    Point 2047403
    Point 2110249
    Point 2222499
    Point 2312439

    Median price

  • 7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 2.3K active

    6.4K

    Ads 30d

  • 181 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1142722
    Point 2142722
    Point 3142723
    Point 4142723
    Point 5142726
    Point 6142773
    Point 7142774
    Point 8142781
    Point 9142782
    Point 10142787
    Point 11142787
    Point 12142938
    Point 13142938
    Point 14143156
    Point 15143218
    Point 16143232
    Point 17143238
    Point 18143498
    Point 19143616

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Furniture & mattresses

Derived
Show as table
Duroflex median list price by day
DateDuroflexFurniture & mattresses median
25 Sept 2026₹22,342₹9,791
28 Sept 2026₹35,398₹9,791
29 Sept 2026₹32,869₹9,791
2 Oct 2026₹33,890₹9,791
3 Oct 2026₹69,999₹9,791
4 Oct 2026₹42,871₹9,791
5 Oct 2026₹25,773₹9,791
6 Oct 2026₹58,084₹9,791
7 Oct 2026₹26,145₹9,791
8 Oct 2026₹11,151₹9,791
9 Oct 2026₹62,950₹9,791
10 Oct 2026₹69,999₹9,791
11 Oct 2026₹34,454₹9,791
12 Oct 2026₹31,291₹9,791
13 Oct 2026₹36,199₹9,791
14 Oct 2026₹46,050₹9,791
15 Oct 2026₹36,199₹9,791
16 Oct 2026₹33,993₹9,791
18 Oct 2026₹36,199₹9,791
19 Oct 2026₹47,403₹9,791
21 Oct 2026₹10,249₹9,791
22 Oct 2026₹22,499₹9,791
23 Oct 2026₹12,439₹9,791
Duroflex median
₹26,800
Furniture & mattresses median
₹9,791
Difference
+173.7% higher
Most products
₹8,129–₹69,999
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 3 live
  4. 28 Sept: 3 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 5 live, 2 new
  11. 5 Oct: 5 live
  12. 6 Oct: 5 live
  13. 7 Oct: 9 live, 4 new
  14. 8 Oct: 7 live
  15. 9 Oct: 7 live
  16. 10 Oct: 7 live
  17. 11 Oct: 7 live
  18. 12 Oct: 7 live
  19. 13 Oct: 7 live
  20. 14 Oct: 7 live
  21. 15 Oct: 7 live
  22. 16 Oct: 7 live
  23. 17 Oct: 7 live
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 5 live
  26. 20 Oct: 5 live
  27. 21 Oct: 5 live
  28. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202633
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202630
28 Sept 202630
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202652
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202694
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202670
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202670
14 Oct 202670
15 Oct 202670
16 Oct 202670
17 Oct 202670
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

7live offers

  • Announcement6
  • Coupon1

New ads per week

Derived

6.4Kads seen in 30 days · 2.3K active

  • image55%
  • video34%
  • carousel5%
  • text5%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result22%
Offer / discount22%
Social proof / UGC15%
Authority / expert8%
Problem → solution7%
Other14%

3.2K of 6.4K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 181 listings

Average rating
4.28
Ratings
1.4L
New since 5 Oct
+894
Show as table
Ratings on the same 181 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
6 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
7 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
8 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
9 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
10 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
11 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
12 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
13 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
14 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
15 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
16 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
17 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
18 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
19 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
20 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
21 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
22 Oct 20264.281.4L12K
23 Oct 20264.281.4L12K

5.2Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★61%
4★21%
3★6%
2★3%
1★9%

Praised

comfortable19%
value for money12%
good back support3%
looks good, nice design2%
right size, as described2%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear7%
poor back support2%
poor value, overpriced2%
size not as described2%
poor build quality1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Duroflex₹26,8003
Sleepyhead₹10,8691
Green Souls₹7,7903

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.2Klistings on 3 marketplaces

  • myntra531 listings
  • amazon467 listings
  • flipkart233 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

18products first seen in 30 days

  • Sofas240
  • Combo50
  • Recliner48
  • Mattress41
  • Beds15
  • Pillows10

412 of 412 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

412 products

Start 14-day trial

Duroflex: 412 products tracked, median list price ₹26,800, 6,407 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Duroflex list on its website?

412 live products were seen on Duroflex's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Duroflex products?

The median list price is ₹26,800 across 412 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 43 observed site prices were between ₹8,129 and ₹69,999.

Who are Duroflex's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Sleepyhead, Green Souls.

Is Duroflex running ads?

6,407 of Duroflex's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 2,339 of them active on the last check.

Where is Duroflex sold online?

Besides its own site, Duroflex listings were seen on myntra, amazon, flipkart in the last 7 days.