Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +243.1% vs Furniture & mattresses

    ₹33,590

    Median price trend
    Point 135390
    Point 239390
    Point 342390
    Point 436990
    Point 542340
    Point 61999
    Point 728590
    Point 81699
    Point 952990
    Point 1023499
    Point 1122490
    Point 1211990
    Point 1335999
    Point 1418849
    Point 1524290
    Point 16599

    Median price

  • up to 5% off

    36

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 3K active

    5.4K

    Ads 30d

  • 41 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 116797
    Point 216797
    Point 316797
    Point 416797
    Point 516797
    Point 616804
    Point 716806
    Point 816810
    Point 916812
    Point 1016812
    Point 1116819
    Point 1216967
    Point 1317071
    Point 1417218
    Point 1517361
    Point 1617373
    Point 1717438
    Point 1817507
    Point 1917518
    Point 2017544

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Furniture & mattresses

Derived
Show as table
The Sleep Company median list price by day
DateThe Sleep CompanyFurniture & mattresses median
25 Sept 2026₹35,390₹9,791
26 Sept 2026₹39,390₹9,791
27 Sept 2026₹42,390₹9,791
4 Oct 2026₹36,990₹9,791
5 Oct 2026₹42,340₹9,791
6 Oct 2026₹1,999₹9,791
8 Oct 2026₹28,590₹9,791
9 Oct 2026₹1,699₹9,791
10 Oct 2026₹52,990₹9,791
11 Oct 2026₹23,499₹9,791
12 Oct 2026₹22,490₹9,791
13 Oct 2026₹11,990₹9,791
14 Oct 2026₹35,999₹9,791
15 Oct 2026₹18,849₹9,791
21 Oct 2026₹24,290₹9,791
23 Oct 2026₹599₹9,791
The Sleep Company median
₹33,590
Furniture & mattresses median
₹9,791
Difference
+243.1% higher
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 21 live, 21 new
  2. 26 Sept: 20 live, 2 new
  3. 27 Sept: 20 live, 1 new
  4. 28 Sept: 18 live
  5. 29 Sept: 18 live
  6. 30 Sept: 18 live
  7. 1 Oct: 18 live
  8. 2 Oct: 19 live, 1 new
  9. 3 Oct: 17 live
  10. 4 Oct: 17 live
  11. 5 Oct: 20 live, 3 new
  12. 6 Oct: 17 live
  13. 7 Oct: 17 live
  14. 8 Oct: 22 live, 5 new
  15. 9 Oct: 23 live, 2 new
  16. 10 Oct: 23 live, 2 new
  17. 11 Oct: 25 live, 2 new
  18. 12 Oct: 25 live
  19. 13 Oct: 24 live
  20. 14 Oct: 24 live
  21. 15 Oct: 24 live
  22. 16 Oct: 27 live, 3 new
  23. 17 Oct: 26 live, 2 new
  24. 18 Oct: 30 live, 5 new
  25. 19 Oct: 31 live, 1 new
  26. 20 Oct: 8 live
  27. 21 Oct: 8 live
  28. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262121
26 Sept 2026202
27 Sept 2026201
28 Sept 2026180
29 Sept 2026180
30 Sept 2026180
1 Oct 2026180
2 Oct 2026191
3 Oct 2026170
4 Oct 2026170
5 Oct 2026203
6 Oct 2026170
7 Oct 2026170
8 Oct 2026225
9 Oct 2026232
10 Oct 2026232
11 Oct 2026252
12 Oct 2026250
13 Oct 2026240
14 Oct 2026240
15 Oct 2026240
16 Oct 2026273
17 Oct 2026262
18 Oct 2026305
19 Oct 2026311
20 Oct 202680
21 Oct 202680
22 Oct 202640

36live offers · up to 5% off

  • Banner16
  • Coupon8
  • Announcement6
  • Sale window4
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

5.4Kads seen in 30 days · 3K active

  • image54%
  • video25%
  • carousel19%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result34%
Offer / discount23%
Social proof / UGC21%
Authority / expert6%
Price / value5%
Other5%

4.5K of 5.4K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 41 listings

Average rating
4.16
Ratings
17.5K
New since 5 Oct
+747
Show as table
Ratings on the same 41 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
6 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
7 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
8 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
9 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
10 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
11 Oct 20264.1716.8K2.1K
12 Oct 20264.1816.8K2.1K
13 Oct 20264.1816.8K2.1K
14 Oct 20264.1816.8K2.1K
15 Oct 20264.1816.8K2.1K
16 Oct 20264.1717K2.1K
17 Oct 20264.1717.1K2.2K
18 Oct 20264.1717.2K2.2K
19 Oct 20264.1617.4K2.2K
20 Oct 20264.1617.4K2.2K
21 Oct 20264.1617.4K2.2K
22 Oct 20264.1617.5K2.2K
23 Oct 20264.1617.5K2.2K
24 Oct 20264.1617.5K2.2K

1.3Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★13%
3★5%
2★4%
1★14%

Praised

comfortable31%
good back support15%
value for money12%
good build quality6%
good customer service5%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear9%
poor back support5%
overpriced4%
poor value, overpriced3%
poor build quality3%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
The Sleep Company₹33,5908
Sleepyhead₹10,8691
Duroflex₹26,8003
Green Souls₹7,7903
Nilkamal Furniture₹4,4607

Marketplace presence

Measured

212listings on 1 marketplaces

  • flipkart212 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

5products first seen in 30 days

  • Mattresses13
  • Sofas13
  • Pillows12
  • Custom-Mattresses11
  • Chairs7
  • Cushions7

85 of 85 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • The Sleep Company

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured
  • The Sleep Company

    Price

    Prices rose on 8 products

    From ₹17,340to ₹18,590

    Derived
  • The Sleep Company

    Price

    Prices rose on 5 products

    From ₹37,490to ₹49,490

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

The Sleep Company: 85 products tracked, median list price ₹33,590, 5,360 ads seen in 30 days, 36 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does The Sleep Company list on its website?

85 live products were seen on The Sleep Company's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of The Sleep Company products?

The median list price is ₹33,590 across 85 priced products.

Who are The Sleep Company's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Sleepyhead, Wakefit, Duroflex.

Is The Sleep Company running ads?

5,360 of The Sleep Company's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 3,003 of them active on the last check.

Where is The Sleep Company sold online?

Besides its own site, The Sleep Company listings were seen on flipkart in the last 7 days.