Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • 0% vs Footwear

    ₹1,799

    Median price trend
    Point 11899
    Point 22499
    Point 34499
    Point 41999
    Point 52499
    Point 62149
    Point 71699
    Point 81699
    Point 92599
    Point 101699
    Point 112199
    Point 121099
    Point 131699
    Point 141099
    Point 151499
    Point 16999
    Point 171999
    Point 181749
    Point 191399
    Point 204499
    Point 211699
    Point 221499

    Median price

  • up to 65% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 2.5K active

    4.7K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.7K listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1399428
    Point 2400341
    Point 3400391
    Point 4400407
    Point 5401167
    Point 6401387
    Point 7402535
    Point 8403141
    Point 9405034
    Point 10406492
    Point 11407941
    Point 12409273
    Point 13409605
    Point 14410852
    Point 15411949
    Point 16412776
    Point 17412806

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
Neeman's median list price by day
DateNeeman'sFootwear median
1 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹4,499₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹2,149₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹2,199₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹1,749₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,799
20 Oct 2026₹4,499₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,799
Neeman's median
₹1,799
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
0%
Most products
₹899–₹2,499
Discounted
94%

Offers

Measured
  1. 1 Oct: 7 live, 7 new
  2. 2 Oct: 7 live
  3. 3 Oct: 7 live
  4. 4 Oct: 7 live
  5. 5 Oct: 7 live
  6. 6 Oct: 9 live, 2 new
  7. 7 Oct: 13 live, 5 new
  8. 8 Oct: 12 live, 2 new
  9. 9 Oct: 13 live, 4 new
  10. 10 Oct: 8 live
  11. 11 Oct: 8 live
  12. 12 Oct: 8 live
  13. 13 Oct: 8 live
  14. 14 Oct: 8 live
  15. 15 Oct: 7 live
  16. 16 Oct: 6 live
  17. 17 Oct: 6 live
  18. 18 Oct: 6 live
  19. 19 Oct: 6 live
  20. 20 Oct: 4 live
  21. 21 Oct: 4 live
  22. 22 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
1 Oct 202677
2 Oct 202670
3 Oct 202670
4 Oct 202670
5 Oct 202670
6 Oct 202692
7 Oct 2026135
8 Oct 2026122
9 Oct 2026134
10 Oct 202680
11 Oct 202680
12 Oct 202680
13 Oct 202680
14 Oct 202680
15 Oct 202670
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202660
19 Oct 202660
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202620

8live offers · up to 65% off

  • Banner3
  • Announcement2
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

4.7Kads seen in 30 days · 2.5K active

  • image39%
  • carousel34%
  • video25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result49%
Social proof / UGC12%
New launch10%
Offer / discount10%
No message4%
Other10%

3.1K of 4.7K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.7K listings

Average rating
4.09
Ratings
4.1L
New since 8 Oct
+13.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1675 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
9 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
10 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
11 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
12 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
13 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
14 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
15 Oct 20264.094L16.6K
16 Oct 20264.094.1L16.7K
17 Oct 20264.094.1L16.9K
18 Oct 20264.094.1L16.9K
19 Oct 20264.094.1L17K
20 Oct 20264.094.1L17K
21 Oct 20264.094.1L17.1K
22 Oct 20264.094.1L17.1K
23 Oct 20264.094.1L17.2K
24 Oct 20264.094.1L17.2K

26Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★65%
4★16%
3★7%
2★3%
1★9%

Praised

comfortable30%
looks good, nice design14%
value for money10%
fits well8%
lightweight, absorbs fast7%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear3%
sole or shoe breaks2%
poor fit1%
hard material1%
runs small1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

7.3Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart3.8K listings
  • amazon1.7K listings
  • ajio915 listings
  • myntra873 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

148products first seen in 30 days

  • Sneakers274
  • Slip On178
  • Slides76
  • Sandals59
  • Flip Flops57
  • Loafers32

717 of 717 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Neeman's

    New product

    7 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Neeman's

    New product

    7 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Neeman's

    Price

    Prices changed on 12 products

    From ₹1,699to ₹1,349

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

717 products

Start 14-day trial

Neeman's: 717 products tracked, median list price ₹1,799, 4,654 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Neeman's list on its website?

717 live products were seen on Neeman's's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Neeman's products?

The median list price is ₹1,799 across 717 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 127 observed site prices were between ₹899 and ₹2,499.

Who are Neeman's's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Metro Shoes, Skechers, Campus Shoes.

Is Neeman's running ads?

4,654 of Neeman's's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 2,489 of them active on the last check.

Where is Neeman's sold online?

Besides its own site, Neeman's listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, ajio, myntra in the last 7 days.