Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −39.5% vs Footwear

    ₹1,089

    Median price trend
    Point 11079
    Point 2994
    Point 3999
    Point 4999
    Point 51109
    Point 6969
    Point 71079
    Point 81024
    Point 91849
    Point 10974
    Point 111129
    Point 121229
    Point 131499
    Point 141199
    Point 15999
    Point 161024
    Point 171279
    Point 181089
    Point 191024
    Point 20899
    Point 21844
    Point 221374
    Point 231074
    Point 24994
    Point 251009
    Point 26974
    Point 271014
    Point 281279
    Point 29974
    Point 301024
    Point 311149

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 534 active

    690

    Ads 30d

  • 3.1K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 112728045
    Point 212729527
    Point 312685804
    Point 412688810
    Point 512691148
    Point 612692566
    Point 712692635
    Point 812775460
    Point 912780295
    Point 1012810524
    Point 1112991696
    Point 1213025252
    Point 1313067617
    Point 1413075420
    Point 1513076423
    Point 1613244974
    Point 1713267695
    Point 1813267868

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
Campus Shoes median list price by day
DateCampus ShoesFootwear median
23 Sept 2026₹1,079₹1,799
24 Sept 2026₹994₹1,799
25 Sept 2026₹999₹1,799
26 Sept 2026₹999₹1,799
27 Sept 2026₹1,109₹1,799
28 Sept 2026₹969₹1,799
29 Sept 2026₹1,079₹1,799
30 Sept 2026₹1,024₹1,799
1 Oct 2026₹1,849₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹974₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹1,129₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹1,229₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹1,024₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹1,279₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹1,089₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹1,024₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹899₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹844₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹1,374₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹1,074₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹994₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹1,009₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹974₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹1,014₹1,799
20 Oct 2026₹1,279₹1,799
21 Oct 2026₹974₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹1,024₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹1,149₹1,799
Campus Shoes median
₹1,089
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
−39.5% lower
Most products
₹750–₹1,649
Discounted
83%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 4 live, 4 new
  2. 24 Sept: 4 live
  3. 25 Sept: 4 live
  4. 26 Sept: 4 live
  5. 27 Sept: 4 live
  6. 28 Sept: 4 live
  7. 29 Sept: 4 live
  8. 30 Sept: 7 live, 3 new
  9. 1 Oct: 3 live
  10. 2 Oct: 3 live
  11. 3 Oct: 3 live
  12. 4 Oct: 3 live
  13. 5 Oct: 3 live
  14. 6 Oct: 3 live
  15. 7 Oct: 5 live, 2 new
  16. 8 Oct: 4 live, 1 new
  17. 9 Oct: 4 live
  18. 10 Oct: 3 live
  19. 11 Oct: 3 live
  20. 12 Oct: 3 live
  21. 13 Oct: 3 live
  22. 14 Oct: 3 live
  23. 15 Oct: 3 live
  24. 16 Oct: 3 live
  25. 17 Oct: 3 live
  26. 18 Oct: 3 live
  27. 19 Oct: 3 live
  28. 20 Oct: 3 live
  29. 21 Oct: 3 live
  30. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202644
24 Sept 202640
25 Sept 202640
26 Sept 202640
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202673
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202652
8 Oct 202641
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

3live offers · up to 10% off

  • Announcement1
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

690ads seen in 30 days · 534 active

  • image46%
  • carousel44%
  • video8%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount44%
Benefit / result32%
Social proof / UGC8%
Price / value5%
Festive / occasion2%
Other6%

605 of 690 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 3.1K listings

Average rating
4.22
Ratings
1.3Cr
New since 7 Oct
+5.4L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 3141 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
8 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
9 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
10 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
11 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
12 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
13 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
14 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
15 Oct 20264.221.3Cr6.9L
16 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7L
17 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.1L
18 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.1L
19 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.1L
20 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.1L
21 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.1L
22 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.2L
23 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.2L
24 Oct 20264.221.3Cr7.2L

2.9Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★66%
4★20%
3★6%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

comfortable23%
looks good, nice design10%
value for money9%
lightweight, absorbs fast5%
fits well5%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear2%
poor fit1%
runs small1%
sole or shoe breaks1%
hard material0%

Marketplace presence

Measured

14.3Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart7K listings
  • amazon2K listings
  • ajio1.9K listings
  • nykaa1.7K listings
  • myntra1.6K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

210products first seen in 30 days

  • Men Running Shoes945
  • Men Sports Shoes496
  • Men Sneakers351
  • Men Sandals & Floaters267
  • Women Sneakers231
  • Women Running Shoes194

3.8K of 3.8K live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

3,828 products

Start 14-day trial

Campus Shoes: 3,828 products tracked, median list price ₹1,089, 690 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Campus Shoes list on its website?

3,828 live products were seen on Campus Shoes's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Campus Shoes products?

The median list price is ₹1,089 across 3,828 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 431 observed site prices were between ₹750 and ₹1,649.

Is Campus Shoes running ads?

690 of Campus Shoes's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 534 of them active on the last check.

Where is Campus Shoes sold online?

Besides its own site, Campus Shoes listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, ajio, nykaa, myntra in the last 7 days.