Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −61.1% vs Footwear

    ₹699

    Median price trend
    Point 1499
    Point 2699
    Point 3599
    Point 4699
    Point 5999
    Point 6599
    Point 7599
    Point 8699
    Point 9699
    Point 10729
    Point 11764
    Point 12699
    Point 13699
    Point 14799
    Point 15699
    Point 16699
    Point 17699
    Point 18699
    Point 19699
    Point 20499
    Point 21999
    Point 22699
    Point 23699
    Point 24849
    Point 25799
    Point 26699
    Point 27799
    Point 28799
    Point 29699
    Point 30599
    Point 31799

    Median price

  • 5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 78 active

    284

    Ads 30d

  • 1.6K listings

    3.9★

    Rating trend
    Point 12035928
    Point 22035928
    Point 32036021
    Point 42036107
    Point 52036370
    Point 62036450
    Point 72036460
    Point 82037363
    Point 92037445
    Point 102040474
    Point 112044527
    Point 122048192
    Point 132066042
    Point 142069805
    Point 152069856
    Point 162075917
    Point 172089781
    Point 182089781

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating3.9 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
Bersache median list price by day
DateBersacheFootwear median
23 Sept 2026₹499₹1,799
24 Sept 2026₹699₹1,799
25 Sept 2026₹599₹1,799
26 Sept 2026₹699₹1,799
27 Sept 2026₹999₹1,799
28 Sept 2026₹599₹1,799
29 Sept 2026₹599₹1,799
30 Sept 2026₹699₹1,799
1 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹729₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹764₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹799₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹499₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹849₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹799₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹799₹1,799
20 Oct 2026₹799₹1,799
21 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹599₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹799₹1,799
Bersache median
₹699
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
−61.1% lower
Most products
₹599–₹999
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 24 Sept: 5 live
  3. 25 Sept: 5 live
  4. 26 Sept: 5 live
  5. 27 Sept: 5 live
  6. 28 Sept: 5 live
  7. 29 Sept: 5 live
  8. 30 Sept: 5 live
  9. 1 Oct: 5 live
  10. 2 Oct: 5 live
  11. 3 Oct: 5 live
  12. 4 Oct: 5 live
  13. 5 Oct: 5 live
  14. 6 Oct: 5 live
  15. 7 Oct: 5 live
  16. 8 Oct: 5 live
  17. 9 Oct: 5 live
  18. 10 Oct: 5 live
  19. 11 Oct: 5 live
  20. 12 Oct: 5 live
  21. 13 Oct: 5 live
  22. 14 Oct: 5 live
  23. 15 Oct: 5 live
  24. 16 Oct: 5 live
  25. 17 Oct: 5 live
  26. 18 Oct: 5 live
  27. 19 Oct: 5 live
  28. 20 Oct: 5 live
  29. 21 Oct: 5 live
  30. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202655
24 Sept 202650
25 Sept 202650
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202650
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202650
2 Oct 202650
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202650
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

5live offers

  • Banner5

New ads per week

Derived

284ads seen in 30 days · 78 active

  • image69%
  • carousel15%
  • video15%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result41%
Price / value18%
Social proof / UGC9%
Urgency / scarcity8%
No message6%
Other7%

195 of 284 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.6K listings

Average rating
3.91
Ratings
20.9L
New since 7 Oct
+53.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1608 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
8 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
9 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
10 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
11 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
12 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
13 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
14 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
15 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
16 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
17 Oct 20263.9120.4L1L
18 Oct 20263.9120.5L1L
19 Oct 20263.9120.7L1L
20 Oct 20263.9120.7L1L
21 Oct 20263.9120.7L1L
22 Oct 20263.9120.8L1L
23 Oct 20263.9120.9L1.1L
24 Oct 20263.9120.9L1.1L

74.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★54%
4★19%
3★9%
2★5%
1★13%

Praised

comfortable8%
value for money8%
looks good, nice design4%
fits well2%
good fabric quality2%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear2%
poor fit1%
sole or shoe breaks1%
runs small1%
poor fabric quality1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Bersache₹6998
Liberty Shoes₹1,19917
Red Tape₹93511
Neeman's₹1,79923

Marketplace presence

Measured

14.7Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart10.8K listings
  • ajio1.2K listings
  • myntra1.1K listings
  • amazon897 listings
  • meesho684 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

46products first seen in 30 days

  • Sports Shoes173
  • Slippers97
  • Casual Shoes95
  • Flip Flop55
  • Sandal47
  • Clogs39

507 of 511 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Bersache

    New product

    15 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Bersache

    Price

    Prices rose on 17 products

    From ₹699to ₹799

    Derived
  • Bersache

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

511 products

Start 14-day trial

Bersache: 511 products tracked, median list price ₹699, 284 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Bersache list on its website?

511 live products were seen on Bersache's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Bersache products?

The median list price is ₹699 across 511 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 49 observed site prices were between ₹599 and ₹999.

Who are Bersache's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Liberty Shoes, Red Tape, Skechers.

Is Bersache running ads?

284 of Bersache's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 78 of them active on the last check.

Where is Bersache sold online?

Besides its own site, Bersache listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, myntra, amazon, meesho in the last 7 days.