Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −61.3% vs Footwear

    ₹697

    Median price trend
    Point 1637
    Point 2626
    Point 3629
    Point 4599
    Point 5629
    Point 6604
    Point 7599
    Point 8639
    Point 9605
    Point 10691
    Point 11606
    Point 12603
    Point 13599
    Point 14559
    Point 15599
    Point 16592
    Point 17601
    Point 18702
    Point 19604
    Point 20899
    Point 21649
    Point 22637
    Point 23718
    Point 24648
    Point 25699
    Point 26627
    Point 27649

    Median price

  • 1

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 180 active

    226

    Ads 30d

  • 1.5K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1137427
    Point 2137533
    Point 3137539
    Point 4137630
    Point 5137631
    Point 6137635
    Point 7137839
    Point 8137877
    Point 9138733
    Point 10139663
    Point 11140271
    Point 12140661
    Point 13140669
    Point 14140941
    Point 15141258
    Point 16141703
    Point 17141797

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
Khadims median list price by day
DateKhadimsFootwear median
25 Sept 2026₹637₹1,799
26 Sept 2026₹626₹1,799
27 Sept 2026₹629₹1,799
28 Sept 2026₹599₹1,799
29 Sept 2026₹629₹1,799
30 Sept 2026₹604₹1,799
1 Oct 2026₹599₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹639₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹605₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹691₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹606₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹603₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹599₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹559₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹599₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹592₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹601₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹702₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹604₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹899₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹649₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹637₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹718₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹648₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹699₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹627₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹649₹1,799
Khadims median
₹697
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
−61.3% lower
Most products
₹399–₹1,055
Discounted
76%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 26 Sept: 5 live
  3. 27 Sept: 5 live
  4. 28 Sept: 5 live
  5. 29 Sept: 5 live
  6. 30 Sept: 5 live
  7. 1 Oct: 5 live
  8. 2 Oct: 5 live
  9. 3 Oct: 5 live
  10. 4 Oct: 5 live
  11. 5 Oct: 5 live
  12. 6 Oct: 5 live
  13. 7 Oct: 5 live
  14. 8 Oct: 5 live
  15. 9 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  16. 10 Oct: 1 live
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
  21. 15 Oct: 1 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
  24. 18 Oct: 1 live
  25. 19 Oct: 1 live
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
  28. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202655
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202650
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202650
2 Oct 202650
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202661
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

1live offers

  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

226ads seen in 30 days · 180 active

  • image53%
  • video29%
  • carousel16%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount38%
Benefit / result19%
Festive / occasion11%
New launch6%
Social proof / UGC5%
Other14%

176 of 226 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.5K listings

Average rating
4.15
Ratings
1.4L
New since 8 Oct
+4.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1482 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
9 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
10 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
11 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
12 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
13 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
14 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
15 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
16 Oct 20264.151.4L8.3K
17 Oct 20264.151.4L8.4K
18 Oct 20264.151.4L8.5K
19 Oct 20264.151.4L8.5K
20 Oct 20264.151.4L8.5K
21 Oct 20264.151.4L8.5K
22 Oct 20264.151.4L8.5K
23 Oct 20264.151.4L8.6K
24 Oct 20264.151.4L8.6K

10.5Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★21%
3★8%
2★3%
1★9%

Praised

comfortable15%
looks good, nice design7%
value for money6%
fits well4%
good fabric quality2%

Complaints

runs small2%
uncomfortable to wear2%
sole or shoe breaks2%
poor fit1%
hard material1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

7.1Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart5.3K listings
  • myntra774 listings
  • amazon688 listings
  • ajio363 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

39products first seen in 30 days

  • Type85
  • accessories-bags-handbag5
  • accessories-bags-crossbody-bag1
  • accessories-bags-school-bag1

92 of 3K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Khadims

    New product

    39 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

3,015 products

Start 14-day trial

Khadims: 3,015 products tracked, median list price ₹697, 226 ads seen in 30 days, 1 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Khadims list on its website?

3,015 live products were seen on Khadims's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Khadims products?

The median list price is ₹697 across 3,015 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 71 observed site prices were between ₹399 and ₹1,055.

Who are Khadims's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Aroundalways, Skechers, Adidas.

Is Khadims running ads?

226 of Khadims's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 180 of them active on the last check.

Where is Khadims sold online?

Besides its own site, Khadims listings were seen on flipkart, myntra, amazon, ajio in the last 7 days.