Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −33.4% vs Footwear

    ₹1,199

    Median price trend
    Point 11049
    Point 2979
    Point 3999
    Point 4899
    Point 51299
    Point 61439
    Point 71129
    Point 8899
    Point 91099
    Point 101119
    Point 111129
    Point 121499
    Point 131099
    Point 14990
    Point 151109
    Point 161000
    Point 171124
    Point 18999
    Point 19999
    Point 20929
    Point 211204
    Point 221264
    Point 231358
    Point 241069
    Point 251619
    Point 26999
    Point 27999
    Point 28999

    Median price

  • 3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 482 active

    833

    Ads 30d

  • 2.4K listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 11624414
    Point 21624661
    Point 31624989
    Point 41626773
    Point 51620619
    Point 61621317
    Point 71615100
    Point 81634564
    Point 91634867
    Point 101643036
    Point 111650540
    Point 121654669
    Point 131660554
    Point 141662985
    Point 151665625
    Point 161670921
    Point 171688229
    Point 181688229

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
Liberty Shoes median list price by day
DateLiberty ShoesFootwear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,049₹1,799
26 Sept 2026₹979₹1,799
27 Sept 2026₹999₹1,799
28 Sept 2026₹899₹1,799
29 Sept 2026₹1,299₹1,799
30 Sept 2026₹1,439₹1,799
1 Oct 2026₹1,129₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹899₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹1,119₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹1,129₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹990₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹1,109₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹1,000₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹1,124₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹929₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹1,204₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹1,264₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹1,358₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹1,069₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹1,619₹1,799
21 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹999₹1,799
Liberty Shoes median
₹1,199
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
−33.4% lower
Most products
₹799–₹1,999
Discounted
26%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 3 live
  4. 28 Sept: 3 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 3 live
  11. 5 Oct: 3 live
  12. 6 Oct: 3 live
  13. 7 Oct: 3 live
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 2 live
  27. 21 Oct: 2 live
  28. 22 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202633
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202630
28 Sept 202630
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202630
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202620
21 Oct 202620
22 Oct 202620

3live offers

  • Free shipping3

New ads per week

Derived

833ads seen in 30 days · 482 active

  • image37%
  • carousel27%
  • video22%
  • text13%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount46%
Benefit / result23%
Price / value20%
New launch2%
Festive / occasion2%
Other5%

492 of 833 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.4K listings

Average rating
4.07
Ratings
16.9L
New since 7 Oct
+63.8K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2352 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.0716.2L96.1K
8 Oct 20264.0716.2L96.1K
9 Oct 20264.0716.2L96.1K
10 Oct 20264.0716.3L96.1K
11 Oct 20264.0716.2L95.5K
12 Oct 20264.0716.2L95.5K
13 Oct 20264.0716.2L95K
14 Oct 20264.0716.3L96.5K
15 Oct 20264.0716.3L96.5K
16 Oct 20264.0716.4L97.1K
17 Oct 20264.0716.5L97.6K
18 Oct 20264.0716.5L97.9K
19 Oct 20264.0716.6L98.4K
20 Oct 20264.0716.6L98.6K
21 Oct 20264.0716.7L98.7K
22 Oct 20264.0716.7L99.1K
23 Oct 20264.0716.9L1L
24 Oct 20264.0716.9L1L

58.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★55%
4★21%
3★8%
2★4%
1★12%

Praised

comfortable12%
value for money8%
looks good, nice design5%
fits well3%
lightweight, absorbs fast3%

Complaints

uncomfortable to wear2%
sole or shoe breaks2%
runs small1%
poor fit1%
runs large1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Liberty Shoes₹1,19917
Red Tape₹93511
Bersache₹6998
Khadims₹6971

Marketplace presence

Measured

11Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart6K listings
  • amazon2.1K listings
  • ajio1.6K listings
  • myntra884 listings
  • meesho435 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

59products first seen in 30 days

  • Slippers633
  • Walking Shoes480
  • Sandals463
  • Running Shoes417
  • Shoes361
  • Sneakers211

4.4K of 4.4K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Liberty Shoes

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Liberty Shoes

    Price

    Prices fell on 28 products

    From ₹2,049to ₹1,679

    Derived
  • Liberty Shoes

    Price

    Prices rose on 62 products

    From ₹1,289to ₹1,799

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

4,386 products

Start 14-day trial

Liberty Shoes: 4,386 products tracked, median list price ₹1,199, 833 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Liberty Shoes list on its website?

4,386 live products were seen on Liberty Shoes's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Liberty Shoes products?

The median list price is ₹1,199 across 4,386 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 611 observed site prices were between ₹799 and ₹1,999.

Who are Liberty Shoes's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Red Tape, Skechers, Bxxyshoes.

Is Liberty Shoes running ads?

833 of Liberty Shoes's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 482 of them active on the last check.

Where is Liberty Shoes sold online?

Besides its own site, Liberty Shoes listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, ajio, myntra, meesho in the last 7 days.