Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −58.3% vs Footwear

    ₹750

    Median price trend
    Point 13999
    Point 23999
    Point 33499
    Point 42999
    Point 53999
    Point 64199
    Point 72999
    Point 83499
    Point 93499
    Point 103499
    Point 112100
    Point 122999
    Point 131999
    Point 143299
    Point 153499
    Point 161899
    Point 174799
    Point 181949
    Point 193599
    Point 201499
    Point 213999

    Median price

  • 13

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 124 active

    181

    Ads 30d

  • 637 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1117853
    Point 2117852
    Point 3117851
    Point 4117851
    Point 5118593
    Point 6118636
    Point 7116237
    Point 8116308
    Point 9116309
    Point 10116351
    Point 11116351
    Point 12116431
    Point 13116444
    Point 14116434
    Point 15116453
    Point 16116498
    Point 17116527
    Point 18116521

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Footwear

Derived
Show as table
FILA median list price by day
DateFILAFootwear median
1 Oct 2026₹3,999₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹3,999₹1,799
3 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,799
4 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,799
5 Oct 2026₹3,999₹1,799
6 Oct 2026₹4,199₹1,799
7 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,799
8 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,799
9 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,799
10 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,799
11 Oct 2026₹2,100₹1,799
12 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,799
14 Oct 2026₹3,299₹1,799
15 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,799
16 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,799
17 Oct 2026₹4,799₹1,799
18 Oct 2026₹1,949₹1,799
19 Oct 2026₹3,599₹1,799
22 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,799
23 Oct 2026₹3,999₹1,799
FILA median
₹750
Footwear median
₹1,799
Difference
−58.3% lower
Most products
₹1,999–₹4,199
Discounted
94%

Offers

Measured
  1. 1 Oct: 15 live, 15 new
  2. 2 Oct: 13 live
  3. 3 Oct: 13 live
  4. 4 Oct: 13 live
  5. 5 Oct: 13 live
  6. 6 Oct: 13 live
  7. 7 Oct: 13 live
  8. 8 Oct: 13 live
  9. 9 Oct: 13 live
  10. 10 Oct: 13 live
  11. 11 Oct: 13 live
  12. 12 Oct: 13 live
  13. 13 Oct: 13 live
  14. 14 Oct: 13 live
  15. 15 Oct: 12 live
  16. 16 Oct: 11 live
  17. 17 Oct: 11 live
  18. 18 Oct: 9 live
  19. 19 Oct: 9 live
  20. 20 Oct: 8 live
  21. 21 Oct: 8 live
  22. 22 Oct: 8 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
1 Oct 20261515
2 Oct 2026130
3 Oct 2026130
4 Oct 2026130
5 Oct 2026130
6 Oct 2026130
7 Oct 2026130
8 Oct 2026130
9 Oct 2026130
10 Oct 2026130
11 Oct 2026130
12 Oct 2026130
13 Oct 2026130
14 Oct 2026130
15 Oct 2026120
16 Oct 2026110
17 Oct 2026110
18 Oct 202690
19 Oct 202690
20 Oct 202680
21 Oct 202680
22 Oct 202680

13live offers

  • Banner11
  • Announcement1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

181ads seen in 30 days · 124 active

  • image44%
  • carousel43%
  • video12%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result34%
Offer / discount28%
New launch9%
Price / value6%
No message1%
Other23%

127 of 181 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 637 listings

Average rating
4.26
Ratings
1.2L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 637 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
8 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
9 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
10 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
11 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
12 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
13 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
14 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
15 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
16 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
17 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
18 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
19 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
20 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
21 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
22 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
23 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K
24 Oct 20264.261.2L2.1K

2.8Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★57%
4★17%
3★9%
2★4%
1★13%

Praised

comfortable16%
looks good, nice design11%
value for money9%
fits well7%
lightweight, absorbs fast4%

Complaints

sole or shoe breaks4%
uncomfortable to wear3%
runs small2%
runs large1%
hard material1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
FILA₹7501
Wrogn₹1,29910
Red Tape₹93511

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.9Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon1.2K listings
  • flipkart1K listings
  • myntra448 listings
  • ajio239 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

2products first seen in 30 days

  • Shoes1.7K
  • Tshirt1.2K
  • Bottom1K
  • Sweatshirt602
  • Shirt41
  • Top40

4.8K of 4.8K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • FILA

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

4,802 products

Start 14-day trial

FILA: 4,802 products tracked, median list price ₹750, 181 ads seen in 30 days, 13 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does FILA list on its website?

4,802 live products were seen on FILA's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of FILA products?

The median list price is ₹750 across 4,802 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 34 observed site prices were between ₹1,999 and ₹4,199.

Who are FILA's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Wrogn, Snitch.

Is FILA running ads?

181 of FILA's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 124 of them active on the last check.

Where is FILA sold online?

Besides its own site, FILA listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.