Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −72% vs Nutrition & supplements

    ₹350

    Median price trend
    Point 1340
    Point 2521
    Point 3195
    Point 4195
    Point 5195
    Point 61524
    Point 7180
    Point 8263
    Point 92699
    Point 101080
    Point 11949
    Point 12180
    Point 13320
    Point 14480
    Point 15325

    Median price

  • up to 5% off

    4

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 160 active

    353

    Ads 30d

  • 513 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1268150
    Point 2268150
    Point 3268498
    Point 4268498
    Point 5268786
    Point 6268786
    Point 7269157
    Point 8269157
    Point 9269401
    Point 10269401
    Point 11269748
    Point 12270413
    Point 13270741
    Point 14270796
    Point 15271227
    Point 16271554
    Point 17271554

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Nutrition & supplements

Derived
Show as table
Baidyanath Ayurved median list price by day
DateBaidyanath AyurvedNutrition & supplements median
23 Sept 2026₹340₹1,249
29 Sept 2026₹521₹1,249
1 Oct 2026₹195₹1,249
5 Oct 2026₹195₹1,249
6 Oct 2026₹195₹1,249
9 Oct 2026₹1,524₹1,249
10 Oct 2026₹180₹1,249
12 Oct 2026₹263₹1,249
13 Oct 2026₹2,699₹1,249
14 Oct 2026₹1,080₹1,249
15 Oct 2026₹949₹1,249
17 Oct 2026₹180₹1,249
21 Oct 2026₹320₹1,249
22 Oct 2026₹480₹1,249
23 Oct 2026₹325₹1,249
Baidyanath Ayurved median
₹350
Nutrition & supplements median
₹1,249
Difference
−72% lower
Discounted
90%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 24 Sept: 4 live
  3. 25 Sept: 4 live
  4. 26 Sept: 4 live
  5. 27 Sept: 4 live
  6. 28 Sept: 4 live
  7. 29 Sept: 4 live
  8. 30 Sept: 4 live
  9. 1 Oct: 4 live
  10. 2 Oct: 4 live
  11. 3 Oct: 4 live
  12. 4 Oct: 4 live
  13. 5 Oct: 4 live
  14. 6 Oct: 4 live
  15. 7 Oct: 4 live
  16. 8 Oct: 4 live
  17. 9 Oct: 4 live
  18. 10 Oct: 4 live
  19. 11 Oct: 4 live
  20. 12 Oct: 4 live
  21. 13 Oct: 4 live
  22. 14 Oct: 4 live
  23. 15 Oct: 4 live
  24. 16 Oct: 4 live
  25. 17 Oct: 4 live
  26. 18 Oct: 4 live
  27. 19 Oct: 4 live
  28. 20 Oct: 4 live
  29. 21 Oct: 4 live
  30. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202655
24 Sept 202640
25 Sept 202640
26 Sept 202640
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202640
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202640

4live offers · up to 5% off

  • Announcement2
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

353ads seen in 30 days · 160 active

  • image74%
  • carousel14%
  • video11%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result28%
Ingredient-led20%
Offer / discount11%
No message10%
Price / value6%
Other15%

225 of 353 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 513 listings

Average rating
4.15
Ratings
2.7L
New since 8 Oct
+3.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 513 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
9 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
10 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
11 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
12 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
13 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
14 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
15 Oct 20264.152.7L3K
16 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
17 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
18 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
19 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
20 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
21 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
22 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
23 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K
24 Oct 20264.152.7L3.1K

29.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★23%
3★8%
2★3%
1★8%

Praised

works as promised (energy, weight, immunity)9%
value for money3%
tastes good2%
genuine product1%
good packaging1%

Complaints

no effect seen2%
bad or off taste1%
item missing or order not received1%
fake or not genuine1%
bad or no aroma1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.3Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon1K listings
  • meesho209 listings
  • flipkart42 listings
  • ajio33 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

6products first seen in 30 days

  • Health & Beauty149
  • Health and wellness42
  • Juice8
  • Capsules4
  • Tea3
  • Organic Honey1

209 of 249 live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

249 products

Start 14-day trial

Baidyanath Ayurved: 249 products tracked, median list price ₹350, 353 ads seen in 30 days, 4 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Baidyanath Ayurved list on its website?

249 live products were seen on Baidyanath Ayurved's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Baidyanath Ayurved products?

The median list price is ₹350 across 249 priced products.

Is Baidyanath Ayurved running ads?

353 of Baidyanath Ayurved's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 160 of them active on the last check.

Where is Baidyanath Ayurved sold online?

Besides its own site, Baidyanath Ayurved listings were seen on amazon, meesho, flipkart, ajio in the last 7 days.