Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +19.9% vs Nutrition & supplements

    ₹1,497

    Median price trend
    Point 12099
    Point 28999
    Point 35196
    Point 428
    Point 53799
    Point 63299
    Point 7849
    Point 81017
    Point 91494
    Point 103646
    Point 114049
    Point 121199
    Point 131079
    Point 146299
    Point 15199
    Point 163999
    Point 173899
    Point 183299
    Point 19919
    Point 201799
    Point 214407
    Point 226499
    Point 236999
    Point 247299
    Point 252598
    Point 263499

    Median price

  • 7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 304 active

    760

    Ads 30d

  • 265 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1161969
    Point 2161983
    Point 3162160
    Point 4162164
    Point 5162400
    Point 6162411
    Point 7161110
    Point 8161115
    Point 9161331
    Point 10161331
    Point 11161461
    Point 12162008
    Point 13162080
    Point 14160228
    Point 15160449
    Point 16160617
    Point 17160703

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Nutrition & supplements

Derived
Show as table
Guardian GNC median list price by day
DateGuardian GNCNutrition & supplements median
25 Sept 2026₹2,099₹1,249
26 Sept 2026₹8,999₹1,249
27 Sept 2026₹5,196₹1,249
28 Sept 2026₹28₹1,249
29 Sept 2026₹3,799₹1,249
30 Sept 2026₹3,299₹1,249
1 Oct 2026₹849₹1,249
4 Oct 2026₹1,017₹1,249
5 Oct 2026₹1,494₹1,249
6 Oct 2026₹3,646₹1,249
7 Oct 2026₹4,049₹1,249
8 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,249
9 Oct 2026₹1,079₹1,249
10 Oct 2026₹6,299₹1,249
11 Oct 2026₹199₹1,249
12 Oct 2026₹3,999₹1,249
13 Oct 2026₹3,899₹1,249
14 Oct 2026₹3,299₹1,249
15 Oct 2026₹919₹1,249
16 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,249
17 Oct 2026₹4,407₹1,249
18 Oct 2026₹6,499₹1,249
19 Oct 2026₹6,999₹1,249
21 Oct 2026₹7,299₹1,249
22 Oct 2026₹2,598₹1,249
23 Oct 2026₹3,499₹1,249
Guardian GNC median
₹1,497
Nutrition & supplements median
₹1,249
Difference
+19.9% higher
Most products
₹499–₹7,299
Discounted
93%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 15 live, 15 new
  2. 26 Sept: 8 live
  3. 27 Sept: 8 live
  4. 28 Sept: 8 live
  5. 29 Sept: 8 live
  6. 30 Sept: 8 live, 1 new
  7. 1 Oct: 8 live
  8. 2 Oct: 8 live
  9. 3 Oct: 8 live
  10. 4 Oct: 8 live
  11. 5 Oct: 8 live
  12. 6 Oct: 8 live
  13. 7 Oct: 8 live
  14. 8 Oct: 7 live
  15. 9 Oct: 7 live
  16. 10 Oct: 7 live
  17. 11 Oct: 7 live
  18. 12 Oct: 7 live
  19. 13 Oct: 7 live
  20. 14 Oct: 7 live
  21. 15 Oct: 7 live
  22. 16 Oct: 7 live
  23. 17 Oct: 7 live
  24. 18 Oct: 7 live
  25. 19 Oct: 7 live
  26. 20 Oct: 7 live
  27. 21 Oct: 7 live
  28. 22 Oct: 7 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261515
26 Sept 202680
27 Sept 202680
28 Sept 202680
29 Sept 202680
30 Sept 202681
1 Oct 202680
2 Oct 202680
3 Oct 202680
4 Oct 202680
5 Oct 202680
6 Oct 202680
7 Oct 202680
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202670
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202670
14 Oct 202670
15 Oct 202670
16 Oct 202670
17 Oct 202670
18 Oct 202670
19 Oct 202670
20 Oct 202670
21 Oct 202670
22 Oct 202670

7live offers

  • Banner4
  • Announcement2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

760ads seen in 30 days · 304 active

  • image74%
  • video16%
  • carousel8%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount28%
Benefit / result16%
Price / value14%
Social proof / UGC7%
Authority / expert6%
Other19%

449 of 760 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 265 listings

Average rating
4.15
Ratings
1.6L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 265 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
9 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
10 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
11 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
12 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
13 Oct 20264.161.6L4.4K
14 Oct 20264.171.6L4.3K
15 Oct 20264.171.6L4.3K
16 Oct 20264.171.6L4.3K
17 Oct 20264.171.6L4.3K
18 Oct 20264.171.6L4.3K
19 Oct 20264.151.6L4.3K
20 Oct 20264.151.6L4.3K
21 Oct 20264.161.6L4.3K
22 Oct 20264.161.6L4.3K
23 Oct 20264.161.6L4.3K
24 Oct 20264.151.6L4.3K

6.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★58%
4★15%
3★8%
2★4%
1★15%

Praised

works as promised (energy, weight, immunity)18%
tastes good9%
value for money5%
genuine product4%
mixes or dissolves well3%

Complaints

no effect seen6%
bad or off taste5%
side effects2%
poor value, overpriced2%
does not mix or dissolve well1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Guardian GNC₹1,49715
BigMuscles Nutrition₹1,4997
Wellbeing Nutrition₹1,29812
BeastLife₹99910

Marketplace presence

Measured

576listings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon323 listings
  • myntra175 listings
  • flipkart64 listings
  • nykaa14 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

31products first seen in 30 days

  • Wellness99
  • Fitness95
  • Combos44
  • Whey Protein31
  • Crazy Deal Product28
  • Creatine + Electrolytes16

397 of 560 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Guardian GNC

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Guardian GNC

    New product

    4 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Guardian GNC

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

560 products

Start 14-day trial

Guardian GNC: 560 products tracked, median list price ₹1,497, 760 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Guardian GNC list on its website?

560 live products were seen on Guardian GNC's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Guardian GNC products?

The median list price is ₹1,497 across 557 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 126 observed site prices were between ₹499 and ₹7,299.

Who are Guardian GNC's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are MuscleBlaze, Nutrabay, BigMuscles Nutrition.

Is Guardian GNC running ads?

760 of Guardian GNC's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 304 of them active on the last check.

Where is Guardian GNC sold online?

Besides its own site, Guardian GNC listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, nykaa in the last 7 days.