Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +116.8% vs Western wear

    ₹2,599

    Median price trend
    Point 11919
    Point 22599
    Point 32079
    Point 41999
    Point 52299
    Point 62439
    Point 76199
    Point 82299
    Point 91919
    Point 101919
    Point 112499
    Point 122787
    Point 132124
    Point 143059
    Point 152599
    Point 162847
    Point 172699
    Point 182599
    Point 192599
    Point 202599
    Point 212599
    Point 222599
    Point 232599
    Point 242599

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 24 active

    72

    Ads 30d

  • 2.4K listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1107396
    Point 2107526
    Point 3107528
    Point 4107582
    Point 5107670
    Point 6107675
    Point 7107776
    Point 8107853
    Point 9110651
    Point 10110651
    Point 11114717
    Point 12116698
    Point 13116804
    Point 14116895
    Point 15118660
    Point 16120378
    Point 17120461

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityMedium
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Indian Terrain median list price by day
DateIndian TerrainWestern wear median
29 Sept 2026₹1,919₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹2,599₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹2,079₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹2,299₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹2,439₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹6,199₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹2,299₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,919₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,919₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹2,787₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹2,124₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹3,059₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹2,847₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹2,699₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
21 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,199
Indian Terrain median
₹2,599
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+116.8% higher
Most products
₹2,299–₹3,569
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 30 Sept: 3 live
  3. 1 Oct: 3 live
  4. 2 Oct: 3 live
  5. 3 Oct: 3 live
  6. 4 Oct: 3 live
  7. 5 Oct: 3 live
  8. 6 Oct: 5 live, 2 new
  9. 7 Oct: 5 live
  10. 8 Oct: 5 live
  11. 9 Oct: 5 live
  12. 10 Oct: 5 live
  13. 11 Oct: 5 live
  14. 12 Oct: 5 live
  15. 13 Oct: 5 live
  16. 14 Oct: 5 live
  17. 15 Oct: 5 live
  18. 16 Oct: 5 live
  19. 17 Oct: 5 live
  20. 18 Oct: 5 live
  21. 19 Oct: 5 live
  22. 20 Oct: 7 live, 2 new
  23. 21 Oct: 5 live
  24. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 202633
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202652
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202650
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202672
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

7live offers · up to 15% off

  • Announcement4
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

72ads seen in 30 days · 24 active

  • carousel38%
  • image38%
  • video19%
  • text6%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result32%
New launch14%
Festive / occasion12%
Price / value8%
No message8%
Other16%

50 of 72 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.4K listings

Average rating
4.12
Ratings
1.2L
New since 8 Oct
+13.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2410 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
9 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
10 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
11 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
12 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
13 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
14 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
15 Oct 20264.121.1L5.7K
16 Oct 20264.121.1L5.9K
17 Oct 20264.121.1L5.9K
18 Oct 20264.121.1L6.2K
19 Oct 20264.121.2L6.4K
20 Oct 20264.121.2L6.4K
21 Oct 20264.121.2L6.4K
22 Oct 20264.121.2L6.5K
23 Oct 20264.121.2L6.6K
24 Oct 20264.121.2L6.6K

6.8Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★22%
3★8%
2★3%
1★7%

Praised

fits well11%
good fabric quality11%
value for money6%
comfortable5%
looks good, nice design4%

Complaints

poor fabric quality3%
runs large2%
poor fit2%
colour fades or bleeds1%
runs small1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

12.4Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart7.5K listings
  • ajio2.1K listings
  • myntra1.6K listings
  • amazon1.2K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

273products first seen in 30 days

  • Bottom Wear>Trousers150
  • Shirts>Solid Shirts145
  • Shirts>Checked Shirts115
  • Shirts>Printed Shirts89
  • T-Shirts>Polos62
  • Shirts>Striped Shirts48

689 of 689 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

689 products

Start 14-day trial

Indian Terrain: 689 products tracked, median list price ₹2,599, 72 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Indian Terrain list on its website?

689 live products were seen on Indian Terrain's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Indian Terrain products?

The median list price is ₹2,599 across 689 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 24 observed site prices were between ₹2,299 and ₹3,569.

Who are Indian Terrain's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store.

Is Indian Terrain running ads?

72 of Indian Terrain's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 24 of them active on the last check.

Where is Indian Terrain sold online?

Besides its own site, Indian Terrain listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.