Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +56.7% vs Western wear

    ₹1,879

    Median price trend
    Point 11919
    Point 22169
    Point 31999
    Point 41609
    Point 51839
    Point 61819
    Point 71885
    Point 81799
    Point 91799
    Point 101559
    Point 111959
    Point 122359
    Point 131844
    Point 141959
    Point 151931
    Point 161739
    Point 172119
    Point 182169
    Point 191799
    Point 201762
    Point 211814
    Point 221977
    Point 231793

    Median price

  • up to 50% off

    38

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.1K active

    5.9K

    Ads 30d

  • 2.5K listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 177844
    Point 277916
    Point 378264
    Point 478316
    Point 578573
    Point 678914
    Point 778990
    Point 879490
    Point 979840
    Point 1080739
    Point 1180739
    Point 1282567
    Point 1383667
    Point 1483766
    Point 1583895
    Point 1685482
    Point 1786382
    Point 1886395

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Rare Rabbit median list price by day
DateRare RabbitWestern wear median
29 Sept 2026₹1,919₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹2,169₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,609₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,839₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,819₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,885₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,559₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,959₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹2,359₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,844₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,959₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,931₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,739₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹2,119₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹2,169₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,762₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,814₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,977₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,793₹1,199
Rare Rabbit median
₹1,879
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+56.7% higher
Discounted
85%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 21 live, 21 new
  2. 30 Sept: 20 live
  3. 1 Oct: 20 live
  4. 2 Oct: 20 live
  5. 3 Oct: 20 live
  6. 4 Oct: 20 live
  7. 5 Oct: 20 live
  8. 6 Oct: 20 live
  9. 7 Oct: 20 live
  10. 8 Oct: 20 live
  11. 9 Oct: 20 live
  12. 10 Oct: 20 live
  13. 11 Oct: 20 live
  14. 12 Oct: 20 live
  15. 13 Oct: 20 live
  16. 14 Oct: 21 live, 1 new
  17. 15 Oct: 13 live
  18. 16 Oct: 9 live
  19. 17 Oct: 10 live, 1 new
  20. 18 Oct: 9 live
  21. 19 Oct: 16 live, 16 new
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 20262121
30 Sept 2026200
1 Oct 2026200
2 Oct 2026200
3 Oct 2026200
4 Oct 2026200
5 Oct 2026200
6 Oct 2026200
7 Oct 2026200
8 Oct 2026200
9 Oct 2026200
10 Oct 2026200
11 Oct 2026200
12 Oct 2026200
13 Oct 2026200
14 Oct 2026211
15 Oct 2026130
16 Oct 202690
17 Oct 2026101
18 Oct 202690
19 Oct 20261616

38live offers · up to 50% off

  • Banner36
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

5.9Kads seen in 30 days · 1.1K active

  • image51%
  • video30%
  • carousel16%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result33%
Offer / discount25%
No message10%
Social proof / UGC8%
New launch7%
Other11%

4.2K of 5.9K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.5K listings

Average rating
4.11
Ratings
86.4K
New since 7 Oct
+8.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2506 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.1077.8K2.1K
8 Oct 20264.1077.9K2.1K
9 Oct 20264.1078.3K2.1K
10 Oct 20264.1078.3K2.1K
11 Oct 20264.1078.6K2.2K
12 Oct 20264.1078.9K2.2K
13 Oct 20264.1079K2.2K
14 Oct 20264.1079.5K2.2K
15 Oct 20264.1079.8K2.2K
16 Oct 20264.1180.7K2.2K
17 Oct 20264.1180.7K2.2K
18 Oct 20264.1182.6K2.3K
19 Oct 20264.1183.7K2.4K
20 Oct 20264.1183.8K2.4K
21 Oct 20264.1183.9K2.4K
22 Oct 20264.1185.5K2.4K
23 Oct 20264.1186.4K2.5K
24 Oct 20264.1186.4K2.5K

27Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★70%
4★16%
3★6%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

fits well15%
good fabric quality15%
looks good, nice design8%
comfortable7%
nice colour4%

Complaints

poor fabric quality1%
poor fit1%
runs large1%
colour fades or bleeds1%
runs small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Rare Rabbit₹1,87919
Cantabil India₹1,11523
Wrogn₹1,29910

Marketplace presence

Measured

23.1Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart14.5K listings
  • ajio4.5K listings
  • amazon2.6K listings
  • myntra1.5K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

6.2Kproducts first seen in 30 days

  • SHIRT4.6K
  • T-SHIRT2.1K
  • TOP1.6K
  • TROUSER1.4K
  • POLO1.3K
  • DRESS1.2K

17.6K of 17.6K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Rare Rabbit

    New product

    65 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Rare Rabbit

    Price

    Prices rose on 273 products

    From ₹3,374to ₹4,224

    Derived
  • Rare Rabbit

    Price

    Prices changed on 100 products

    From ₹3,685to ₹2,837

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

17,628 products

Start 14-day trial

Rare Rabbit: 17,628 products tracked, median list price ₹1,879, 5,943 ads seen in 30 days, 38 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Rare Rabbit list on its website?

17,628 live products were seen on Rare Rabbit's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Rare Rabbit products?

The median list price is ₹1,879 across 17,628 priced products.

Who are Rare Rabbit's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Snitch, Cantabil India.

Is Rare Rabbit running ads?

5,943 of Rare Rabbit's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,068 of them active on the last check.

Where is Rare Rabbit sold online?

Besides its own site, Rare Rabbit listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, amazon, myntra in the last 7 days.