Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +41.7% vs Western wear

    ₹1,699

    Median price trend
    Point 11439
    Point 21519
    Point 31519
    Point 41519
    Point 51529
    Point 61519
    Point 71899
    Point 81424
    Point 91424
    Point 101462
    Point 111899
    Point 121699
    Point 131399
    Point 141519
    Point 151291
    Point 161274
    Point 171412
    Point 181329
    Point 191274
    Point 201424
    Point 211559
    Point 221899
    Point 231259
    Point 241403
    Point 251349
    Point 261390
    Point 271444
    Point 281299
    Point 291614

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 189 active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.3K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1188124
    Point 2189220
    Point 3189260
    Point 4189292
    Point 5190352
    Point 6190400
    Point 7191662
    Point 8192463
    Point 9193077
    Point 10193077
    Point 11194248
    Point 12195089
    Point 13195286
    Point 14196196
    Point 15196870
    Point 16197705
    Point 17197705

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
The Bear House median list price by day
DateThe Bear HouseWestern wear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,439₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,519₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,519₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,519₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,529₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,519₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,424₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,424₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,462₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,519₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,291₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹1,274₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,412₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,329₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,274₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,424₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹1,559₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,259₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,403₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,349₹1,199
20 Oct 2026₹1,390₹1,199
21 Oct 2026₹1,444₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,614₹1,199
The Bear House median
₹1,699
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+41.7% higher
Most products
₹1,099–₹2,799
Discounted
58%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 4 live, 4 new
  2. 26 Sept: 4 live
  3. 27 Sept: 4 live
  4. 28 Sept: 4 live
  5. 29 Sept: 4 live
  6. 30 Sept: 4 live
  7. 1 Oct: 4 live
  8. 2 Oct: 4 live
  9. 3 Oct: 4 live
  10. 4 Oct: 4 live
  11. 5 Oct: 4 live
  12. 6 Oct: 4 live
  13. 7 Oct: 4 live
  14. 8 Oct: 4 live
  15. 9 Oct: 4 live
  16. 10 Oct: 4 live
  17. 11 Oct: 4 live
  18. 12 Oct: 4 live
  19. 13 Oct: 4 live
  20. 14 Oct: 4 live
  21. 15 Oct: 4 live
  22. 16 Oct: 4 live
  23. 17 Oct: 4 live
  24. 18 Oct: 4 live
  25. 19 Oct: 4 live
  26. 20 Oct: 4 live
  27. 21 Oct: 4 live
  28. 22 Oct: 7 live, 3 new
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202644
26 Sept 202640
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202640
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202673

7live offers · up to 10% off

  • Banner3
  • Announcement2
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 189 active

  • image64%
  • video25%
  • carousel7%
  • text4%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result33%
Offer / discount18%
New launch14%
Price / value9%
No message8%
Other10%

713 of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.3K listings

Average rating
4.23
Ratings
2L
New since 8 Oct
+9.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1333 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
9 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
10 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
11 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
12 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
13 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
14 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
15 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
16 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
17 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
18 Oct 20264.231.9L1.4K
19 Oct 20264.232L1.4K
20 Oct 20264.232L1.4K
21 Oct 20264.242L1.4K
22 Oct 20264.232L1.4K
23 Oct 20264.232L1.4K
24 Oct 20264.232L1.4K

35.7Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★68%
4★20%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

good fabric quality17%
fits well15%
comfortable8%
looks good, nice design8%
value for money6%

Complaints

poor fabric quality2%
poor fit1%
runs small1%
runs large1%
colour fades or bleeds1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

10.6Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • ajio4.1K listings
  • amazon2.2K listings
  • myntra1.9K listings
  • nykaa1.8K listings
  • flipkart659 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1Kproducts first seen in 30 days

  • Shirts692
  • Polo413
  • T-shirt365
  • Trousers245
  • Jeans168
  • Jacket113

2.5K of 2.5K live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

2,491 products

Start 14-day trial

The Bear House: 2,491 products tracked, median list price ₹1,699, 1,147 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does The Bear House list on its website?

2,491 live products were seen on The Bear House's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of The Bear House products?

The median list price is ₹1,699 across 2,491 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 793 observed site prices were between ₹1,099 and ₹2,799.

Is The Bear House running ads?

1,147 of The Bear House's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 189 of them active on the last check.

Where is The Bear House sold online?

Besides its own site, The Bear House listings were seen on ajio, amazon, myntra, nykaa, flipkart in the last 7 days.