Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −7% vs Western wear

    ₹1,115

    Median price trend
    Point 11119
    Point 21084
    Point 31099
    Point 41019
    Point 51049
    Point 61350
    Point 7989
    Point 8895
    Point 91084
    Point 101084
    Point 111084
    Point 121084
    Point 131119
    Point 141259
    Point 151169
    Point 16974
    Point 17999
    Point 18999
    Point 191079
    Point 201039
    Point 211049
    Point 221024
    Point 23989
    Point 241044
    Point 251750
    Point 26395
    Point 271084
    Point 281019

    Median price

  • up to 70% off

    23

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 46 active

    225

    Ads 30d

  • 1.7K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1172533
    Point 2172601
    Point 3173389
    Point 4173476
    Point 5173525
    Point 6174553
    Point 7174598
    Point 8175926
    Point 9176620
    Point 10177206
    Point 11177259
    Point 12178720
    Point 13179825
    Point 14179897
    Point 15180872
    Point 16182430
    Point 17183174

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Cantabil India median list price by day
DateCantabil IndiaWestern wear median
23 Sept 2026₹1,119₹1,199
24 Sept 2026₹1,084₹1,199
25 Sept 2026₹1,099₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,019₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,049₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,350₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹989₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹895₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,084₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,084₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,084₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,084₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,119₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,259₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,169₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹974₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,079₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,039₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹1,024₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹989₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,044₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,750₹1,199
20 Oct 2026₹395₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,084₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,019₹1,199
Cantabil India median
₹1,115
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
−7% lower
Most products
₹555–₹1,520
Discounted
99%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 20 live, 20 new
  2. 24 Sept: 20 live
  3. 25 Sept: 20 live
  4. 26 Sept: 20 live
  5. 27 Sept: 21 live, 1 new
  6. 28 Sept: 21 live
  7. 29 Sept: 21 live
  8. 30 Sept: 21 live
  9. 1 Oct: 21 live
  10. 2 Oct: 22 live, 1 new
  11. 3 Oct: 22 live
  12. 4 Oct: 22 live
  13. 5 Oct: 22 live
  14. 6 Oct: 22 live
  15. 7 Oct: 22 live
  16. 8 Oct: 25 live, 3 new
  17. 9 Oct: 21 live
  18. 10 Oct: 21 live
  19. 11 Oct: 22 live, 1 new
  20. 12 Oct: 22 live, 1 new
  21. 13 Oct: 22 live
  22. 14 Oct: 22 live
  23. 15 Oct: 20 live
  24. 16 Oct: 19 live
  25. 17 Oct: 19 live
  26. 18 Oct: 18 live
  27. 19 Oct: 18 live
  28. 20 Oct: 16 live
  29. 21 Oct: 16 live
  30. 22 Oct: 13 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 20262020
24 Sept 2026200
25 Sept 2026200
26 Sept 2026200
27 Sept 2026211
28 Sept 2026210
29 Sept 2026210
30 Sept 2026210
1 Oct 2026210
2 Oct 2026221
3 Oct 2026220
4 Oct 2026220
5 Oct 2026220
6 Oct 2026220
7 Oct 2026220
8 Oct 2026253
9 Oct 2026210
10 Oct 2026210
11 Oct 2026221
12 Oct 2026221
13 Oct 2026220
14 Oct 2026220
15 Oct 2026200
16 Oct 2026190
17 Oct 2026190
18 Oct 2026180
19 Oct 2026180
20 Oct 2026160
21 Oct 2026160
22 Oct 2026130

23live offers · up to 70% off

  • Banner14
  • Discount6
  • Announcement1
  • Coupon1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

225ads seen in 30 days · 46 active

  • image68%
  • video17%
  • carousel12%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount59%
Benefit / result11%
New launch8%
No message3%
Festive / occasion3%
Other11%

158 of 225 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.7K listings

Average rating
4.20
Ratings
1.8L
New since 7 Oct
+10.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1720 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.191.7L571
8 Oct 20264.191.7L571
9 Oct 20264.191.7L577
10 Oct 20264.191.7L577
11 Oct 20264.191.7L577
12 Oct 20264.191.7L577
13 Oct 20264.191.7L577
14 Oct 20264.191.8L577
15 Oct 20264.191.8L577
16 Oct 20264.191.8L577
17 Oct 20264.191.8L577
18 Oct 20264.201.8L598
19 Oct 20264.201.8L598
20 Oct 20264.201.8L598
21 Oct 20264.201.8L598
22 Oct 20264.201.8L621
23 Oct 20264.201.8L621

20.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★19%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

good fabric quality13%
fits well12%
comfortable10%
value for money9%
looks good, nice design6%

Complaints

runs small1%
poor fabric quality1%
poor fit1%
colour fades or bleeds1%
runs large1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Cantabil India₹1,11523
Wrogn₹1,29910
Rare Rabbit₹1,87919
Red Tape₹93511

Marketplace presence

Measured

9.5Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • ajio5.7K listings
  • amazon1.9K listings
  • myntra1.8K listings
  • flipkart47 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • Mens Shirt698
  • Mens T-Shirt579
  • Mens Trouser494
  • Mens Jeans270
  • Shoes231
  • Mens Sweater143

3.3K of 3.3K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Cantabil India

    New product

    7 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Cantabil India

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Cantabil India

    Price

    Prices rose on 4 products

    From ₹1,719to ₹4,399

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

3,268 products

Start 14-day trial

Cantabil India: 3,268 products tracked, median list price ₹1,115, 225 ads seen in 30 days, 23 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Cantabil India list on its website?

3,268 live products were seen on Cantabil India's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Cantabil India products?

The median list price is ₹1,115 across 3,268 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 189 observed site prices were between ₹555 and ₹1,520.

Who are Cantabil India's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Snitch, Wrogn.

Is Cantabil India running ads?

225 of Cantabil India's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 46 of them active on the last check.

Where is Cantabil India sold online?

Besides its own site, Cantabil India listings were seen on ajio, amazon, myntra, flipkart in the last 7 days.