Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +118.7% vs Silver & fashion jewellery

    ₹3,499

    Median price trend
    Point 123954
    Point 24399
    Point 32399
    Point 423123
    Point 523901
    Point 623661
    Point 722578
    Point 823867
    Point 92999
    Point 102999
    Point 1123105
    Point 1222990
    Point 1322325
    Point 1419816
    Point 1522684
    Point 1622865
    Point 171749
    Point 1822177
    Point 1921190
    Point 207799
    Point 2123208
    Point 223299
    Point 2318785
    Point 242899
    Point 2516969
    Point 2623567
    Point 2723408
    Point 2822320

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 905 active

    2.8K

    Ads 30d

  • 2.2K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 185523
    Point 285583
    Point 385757
    Point 485781
    Point 585787
    Point 686126
    Point 786129
    Point 886518
    Point 986680
    Point 1087002
    Point 1187184
    Point 1287452
    Point 1387667
    Point 1487692
    Point 1587894
    Point 1688033
    Point 1788219
    Point 1888247

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Silver & fashion jewellery

Derived
Show as table
GIVA median list price by day
DateGIVASilver & fashion jewellery median
25 Sept 2026₹23,954₹1,600
26 Sept 2026₹4,399₹1,600
27 Sept 2026₹2,399₹1,600
28 Sept 2026₹23,123₹1,600
29 Sept 2026₹23,901₹1,600
30 Sept 2026₹23,661₹1,600
1 Oct 2026₹22,578₹1,600
2 Oct 2026₹23,867₹1,600
3 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,600
4 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,600
5 Oct 2026₹23,105₹1,600
6 Oct 2026₹22,990₹1,600
7 Oct 2026₹22,325₹1,600
8 Oct 2026₹19,816₹1,600
9 Oct 2026₹22,684₹1,600
10 Oct 2026₹22,865₹1,600
11 Oct 2026₹1,749₹1,600
12 Oct 2026₹22,177₹1,600
13 Oct 2026₹21,190₹1,600
14 Oct 2026₹7,799₹1,600
15 Oct 2026₹23,208₹1,600
16 Oct 2026₹3,299₹1,600
17 Oct 2026₹18,785₹1,600
18 Oct 2026₹2,899₹1,600
19 Oct 2026₹16,969₹1,600
21 Oct 2026₹23,567₹1,600
22 Oct 2026₹23,408₹1,600
23 Oct 2026₹22,320₹1,600
GIVA median
₹3,499
Silver & fashion jewellery median
₹1,600
Difference
+118.7% higher
Most products
₹1,999–₹41,107
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 10 live, 10 new
  2. 26 Sept: 10 live
  3. 27 Sept: 10 live
  4. 28 Sept: 10 live
  5. 29 Sept: 10 live
  6. 30 Sept: 10 live
  7. 1 Oct: 11 live, 1 new
  8. 2 Oct: 11 live
  9. 3 Oct: 11 live
  10. 4 Oct: 11 live
  11. 5 Oct: 11 live
  12. 6 Oct: 11 live
  13. 7 Oct: 11 live
  14. 8 Oct: 10 live
  15. 9 Oct: 5 live
  16. 10 Oct: 5 live
  17. 11 Oct: 5 live
  18. 12 Oct: 5 live
  19. 13 Oct: 5 live
  20. 14 Oct: 4 live
  21. 15 Oct: 4 live
  22. 16 Oct: 4 live
  23. 17 Oct: 4 live
  24. 18 Oct: 4 live
  25. 19 Oct: 4 live
  26. 20 Oct: 4 live
  27. 21 Oct: 4 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261010
26 Sept 2026100
27 Sept 2026100
28 Sept 2026100
29 Sept 2026100
30 Sept 2026100
1 Oct 2026111
2 Oct 2026110
3 Oct 2026110
4 Oct 2026110
5 Oct 2026110
6 Oct 2026110
7 Oct 2026110
8 Oct 2026100
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202630

5live offers · up to 20% off

  • Coupon2
  • Free shipping2
  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

2.8Kads seen in 30 days · 905 active

  • image58%
  • video28%
  • carousel11%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount45%
Festive / occasion11%
Benefit / result10%
Price / value9%
No message6%
Other10%

1.4K of 2.8K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.2K listings

Average rating
4.18
Ratings
88.2K
New since 7 Oct
+2.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2161 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.1785.5K2.5K
8 Oct 20264.1785.6K2.5K
9 Oct 20264.1885.8K2.5K
10 Oct 20264.1885.8K2.5K
11 Oct 20264.1885.8K2.5K
12 Oct 20264.1886.1K2.5K
13 Oct 20264.1886.1K2.5K
14 Oct 20264.1786.5K2.5K
15 Oct 20264.1786.7K2.5K
16 Oct 20264.1787K2.5K
17 Oct 20264.1887.2K2.6K
18 Oct 20264.1887.5K2.6K
19 Oct 20264.1887.7K2.6K
20 Oct 20264.1887.7K2.6K
21 Oct 20264.1887.9K2.6K
22 Oct 20264.1888K2.6K
23 Oct 20264.1888.2K2.6K
24 Oct 20264.1888.2K2.6K

14.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★65%
4★14%
3★6%
2★3%
1★12%

Praised

looks good, nice design29%
value for money5%
good as a gift3%
as shown or described2%

Complaints

poor value, overpriced2%
not as shown or described2%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
GIVA₹3,49918
Palmonas₹11,46310
Rubans₹1,24914
TrueSilver by ACPL₹3,4999
Clara₹3,2991
Accessorizelondon₹8736

Marketplace presence

Measured

11.7Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart5.2K listings
  • ajio3.4K listings
  • nykaa1.5K listings
  • amazon851 listings
  • myntra738 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • Pendant907
  • Rings769
  • Earrings758
  • Bracelet399
  • Gold Earrings359
  • Gold Ring355

5.7K of 5.7K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • GIVA

    New product

    60 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • GIVA

    New product

    30 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • GIVA

    New product

    29 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

5,670 products

Start 14-day trial

GIVA: 5,670 products tracked, median list price ₹3,499, 2,837 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does GIVA list on its website?

5,670 live products were seen on GIVA's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of GIVA products?

The median list price is ₹3,499 across 5,670 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 1,141 observed site prices were between ₹1,999 and ₹41,107.

Who are GIVA's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Palmonas, Rubans, TrueSilver by ACPL.

Is GIVA running ads?

2,837 of GIVA's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 905 of them active on the last check.

Where is GIVA sold online?

Besides its own site, GIVA listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, nykaa, amazon, myntra in the last 7 days.