Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +616.4% vs Silver & fashion jewellery

    ₹11,463

    Median price trend
    Point 130706
    Point 239008
    Point 31199
    Point 438994
    Point 538947
    Point 638978
    Point 737044
    Point 839035
    Point 938970
    Point 101199
    Point 1138519
    Point 1238077
    Point 1338462
    Point 1442271
    Point 1527454
    Point 1638439
    Point 1731596
    Point 1834948
    Point 1931437
    Point 2031301
    Point 2126863
    Point 221691
    Point 2333428
    Point 2431049
    Point 2539801

    Median price

  • up to 60% off

    130

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 2.1K active

    4.3K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.4K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 157912
    Point 258315
    Point 358348
    Point 458351
    Point 558824
    Point 658830
    Point 759429
    Point 859673
    Point 960095
    Point 1060095
    Point 1160610
    Point 1261008
    Point 1361022
    Point 1461236
    Point 1561666
    Point 1661980
    Point 1761982

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Silver & fashion jewellery

Derived
Show as table
Palmonas median list price by day
DatePalmonasSilver & fashion jewellery median
25 Sept 2026₹30,706₹1,600
26 Sept 2026₹39,008₹1,600
27 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,600
28 Sept 2026₹38,994₹1,600
29 Sept 2026₹38,947₹1,600
30 Sept 2026₹38,978₹1,600
1 Oct 2026₹37,044₹1,600
2 Oct 2026₹39,035₹1,600
3 Oct 2026₹38,970₹1,600
4 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,600
5 Oct 2026₹38,519₹1,600
6 Oct 2026₹38,077₹1,600
7 Oct 2026₹38,462₹1,600
8 Oct 2026₹42,271₹1,600
9 Oct 2026₹27,454₹1,600
10 Oct 2026₹38,439₹1,600
11 Oct 2026₹31,596₹1,600
12 Oct 2026₹34,948₹1,600
13 Oct 2026₹31,437₹1,600
14 Oct 2026₹31,301₹1,600
15 Oct 2026₹26,863₹1,600
16 Oct 2026₹1,691₹1,600
17 Oct 2026₹33,428₹1,600
18 Oct 2026₹31,049₹1,600
19 Oct 2026₹39,801₹1,600
Palmonas median
₹11,463
Silver & fashion jewellery median
₹1,600
Difference
+616.4% higher
Discounted
89%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 107 live, 107 new
  2. 26 Sept: 107 live
  3. 27 Sept: 107 live
  4. 28 Sept: 107 live
  5. 29 Sept: 107 live
  6. 30 Sept: 111 live, 4 new
  7. 1 Oct: 113 live, 2 new
  8. 2 Oct: 113 live
  9. 3 Oct: 113 live
  10. 4 Oct: 113 live
  11. 5 Oct: 113 live
  12. 6 Oct: 113 live
  13. 7 Oct: 113 live
  14. 8 Oct: 113 live
  15. 9 Oct: 113 live
  16. 10 Oct: 113 live
  17. 11 Oct: 115 live, 2 new
  18. 12 Oct: 115 live
  19. 13 Oct: 113 live
  20. 14 Oct: 113 live
  21. 15 Oct: 119 live, 8 new
  22. 16 Oct: 113 live
  23. 17 Oct: 93 live
  24. 18 Oct: 91 live
  25. 19 Oct: 92 live, 7 new
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 2026107107
26 Sept 20261070
27 Sept 20261070
28 Sept 20261070
29 Sept 20261070
30 Sept 20261114
1 Oct 20261132
2 Oct 20261130
3 Oct 20261130
4 Oct 20261130
5 Oct 20261130
6 Oct 20261130
7 Oct 20261130
8 Oct 20261130
9 Oct 20261130
10 Oct 20261130
11 Oct 20261152
12 Oct 20261150
13 Oct 20261130
14 Oct 20261130
15 Oct 20261198
16 Oct 20261130
17 Oct 2026930
18 Oct 2026910
19 Oct 2026927
20 Oct 202610

130live offers · up to 60% off

  • Banner111
  • Discount11
  • Announcement7
  • Coupon1

New ads per week

Derived

4.3Kads seen in 30 days · 2.1K active

  • image53%
  • video26%
  • carousel19%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount43%
Benefit / result15%
Price / value11%
Social proof / UGC6%
Festive / occasion6%
Other13%

2.9K of 4.3K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.4K listings

Average rating
4.34
Ratings
62K
New since 8 Oct
+4.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1365 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.3457.9K719
9 Oct 20264.3458.3K719
10 Oct 20264.3458.3K721
11 Oct 20264.3458.4K721
12 Oct 20264.3458.8K721
13 Oct 20264.3458.8K721
14 Oct 20264.3459.4K721
15 Oct 20264.3459.7K721
16 Oct 20264.3460.1K733
17 Oct 20264.3460.1K733
18 Oct 20264.3460.6K738
19 Oct 20264.3461K740
20 Oct 20264.3461K740
21 Oct 20264.3461.2K740
22 Oct 20264.3461.7K750
23 Oct 20264.3462K753
24 Oct 20264.3462K754

11.2Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★74%
4★14%
3★5%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

looks good, nice design34%
value for money6%
durable3%

Complaints

poor value, overpriced1%
not as shown or described1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Palmonas₹11,46310
GIVA₹3,49918
Rubans₹1,24914
TrueSilver by ACPL₹3,4999
Accessorizelondon₹8736
Zavya₹44,1471

Marketplace presence

Measured

7.3Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart2.1K listings
  • ajio2K listings
  • nykaa1.6K listings
  • myntra1.1K listings
  • amazon578 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1.6Kproducts first seen in 30 days

  • Earrings2.8K
  • Necklaces2.7K
  • Bracelets1.7K
  • Rings1.6K
  • Jewellery Sets768
  • Mangalsutras319

10.5K of 10.5K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Palmonas

    New product

    10 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Palmonas

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Palmonas

    New product

    71 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

10,531 products

Start 14-day trial

Palmonas: 10,531 products tracked, median list price ₹11,463, 4,275 ads seen in 30 days, 130 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Palmonas list on its website?

10,531 live products were seen on Palmonas's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Palmonas products?

The median list price is ₹11,463 across 10,531 priced products.

Who are Palmonas's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are GIVA, Rubans, TrueSilver by ACPL.

Is Palmonas running ads?

4,275 of Palmonas's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 2,129 of them active on the last check.

Where is Palmonas sold online?

Besides its own site, Palmonas listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, nykaa, myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.