Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −21.9% vs Silver & fashion jewellery

    ₹1,249

    Median price trend
    Point 1950
    Point 21349
    Point 31199
    Point 41099
    Point 51399
    Point 61699
    Point 71249
    Point 81049
    Point 91099
    Point 101049
    Point 111199
    Point 121099
    Point 131199
    Point 141149
    Point 151274
    Point 16999
    Point 17999
    Point 181099
    Point 19849
    Point 20949
    Point 211149
    Point 221349
    Point 23999
    Point 241849
    Point 251799
    Point 261150
    Point 27850

    Median price

  • up to 25% off

    5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 304 active

    664

    Ads 30d

  • 2.2K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1399450
    Point 2400485
    Point 3400946
    Point 4400954
    Point 5401970
    Point 6401983
    Point 7403502
    Point 8404284
    Point 9405402
    Point 10405859
    Point 11407457
    Point 12408818
    Point 13408872
    Point 14410090
    Point 15411070
    Point 16412837
    Point 17412837

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Silver & fashion jewellery

Derived
Show as table
Rubans median list price by day
DateRubansSilver & fashion jewellery median
25 Sept 2026₹950₹1,600
26 Sept 2026₹1,349₹1,600
27 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,600
28 Sept 2026₹1,099₹1,600
1 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,600
2 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,600
3 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,600
4 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,600
5 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,600
6 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,600
7 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,600
8 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,600
9 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,600
10 Oct 2026₹1,149₹1,600
11 Oct 2026₹1,274₹1,600
12 Oct 2026₹999₹1,600
13 Oct 2026₹999₹1,600
14 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,600
15 Oct 2026₹849₹1,600
16 Oct 2026₹949₹1,600
17 Oct 2026₹1,149₹1,600
18 Oct 2026₹1,349₹1,600
19 Oct 2026₹999₹1,600
20 Oct 2026₹1,849₹1,600
21 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,600
22 Oct 2026₹1,150₹1,600
23 Oct 2026₹850₹1,600
Rubans median
₹1,249
Silver & fashion jewellery median
₹1,600
Difference
−21.9% lower
Most products
₹550–₹1,979
Discounted
96%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 8 live, 8 new
  2. 26 Sept: 4 live, 1 new
  3. 27 Sept: 4 live
  4. 28 Sept: 4 live
  5. 29 Sept: 4 live
  6. 30 Sept: 4 live
  7. 1 Oct: 4 live
  8. 2 Oct: 4 live
  9. 3 Oct: 4 live
  10. 4 Oct: 4 live
  11. 5 Oct: 4 live
  12. 6 Oct: 4 live
  13. 7 Oct: 4 live
  14. 8 Oct: 4 live
  15. 9 Oct: 4 live
  16. 10 Oct: 4 live
  17. 11 Oct: 4 live
  18. 12 Oct: 4 live
  19. 13 Oct: 4 live
  20. 14 Oct: 4 live
  21. 15 Oct: 4 live
  22. 16 Oct: 4 live
  23. 17 Oct: 5 live, 1 new
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 5 live
  26. 20 Oct: 5 live
  27. 21 Oct: 5 live
  28. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202688
26 Sept 202641
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202640
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202651
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

5live offers · up to 25% off

  • Announcement1
  • Banner1
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1
  • Sale window1

New ads per week

Derived

664ads seen in 30 days · 304 active

  • image61%
  • video25%
  • carousel12%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount35%
Benefit / result21%
Festive / occasion19%
Price / value5%
Social proof / UGC5%
Other10%

481 of 664 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.2K listings

Average rating
4.30
Ratings
4.1L
New since 8 Oct
+13.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2151 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
9 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
10 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
11 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
12 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
13 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
14 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
15 Oct 20264.304L5.9K
16 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
17 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
18 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
19 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
20 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
21 Oct 20264.304.1L6K
22 Oct 20264.304.1L6.1K
23 Oct 20264.304.1L6.2K
24 Oct 20264.304.1L6.2K

42.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★72%
4★16%
3★5%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

looks good, nice design33%
value for money6%
as shown or described4%

Complaints

overpriced1%
not as shown or described1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Rubans₹1,24914
Palmonas₹11,46310
GIVA₹3,49918
Accessorizelondon₹8736

Marketplace presence

Measured

11.6Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart4.2K listings
  • ajio3.7K listings
  • myntra2.2K listings
  • amazon1.5K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1.6Kproducts first seen in 30 days

  • Earrings2.1K
  • Jewellery Sets1.3K
  • Wristwear705
  • Necklace & Chains511
  • Rings355
  • Jewellery Set311

6.7K of 7.1K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Rubans

    New product

    88 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Rubans

    New product

    93 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Rubans

    New product

    95 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

7,114 products

Start 14-day trial

Rubans: 7,114 products tracked, median list price ₹1,249, 664 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Rubans list on its website?

7,114 live products were seen on Rubans's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Rubans products?

The median list price is ₹1,249 across 7,114 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 185 observed site prices were between ₹550 and ₹1,979.

Who are Rubans's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Palmonas, GIVA, Chandrani Pearls.

Is Rubans running ads?

664 of Rubans's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 304 of them active on the last check.

Where is Rubans sold online?

Besides its own site, Rubans listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.