Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −16.7% vs Western wear

    ₹999

    Median price trend
    Point 1699
    Point 2899
    Point 3799
    Point 4949
    Point 5299
    Point 61049
    Point 7899
    Point 81199
    Point 9299
    Point 10899
    Point 11899
    Point 12599
    Point 13824
    Point 141199
    Point 151299
    Point 16649
    Point 17899
    Point 18899
    Point 19299
    Point 20974
    Point 21799
    Point 22949
    Point 23749
    Point 24999
    Point 25899
    Point 261049
    Point 271499

    Median price

  • 175 active

    956

    Ads 30d

  • 776 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 1129471
    Point 2129631
    Point 3129649
    Point 4129807
    Point 5129848
    Point 6129849
    Point 7130037
    Point 8130141
    Point 9130212
    Point 10130220
    Point 11130287
    Point 12130437
    Point 13130489
    Point 14130538
    Point 15130604
    Point 16130677
    Point 17130688

    Rating

  • 3.4K listings

    3

    Marketplaces

    Measured
Derived
Price positionMid price
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Go Fashion (India) median list price by day
DateGo Fashion (India)Western wear median
25 Sept 2026₹699₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹899₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹799₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹949₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹299₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,049₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹299₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹599₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹824₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹649₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹299₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹974₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹949₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹749₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
Go Fashion (India) median
₹999
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
−16.7% lower
Most products
₹999–₹2,499
Discounted
31%

New ads per week

Derived

956ads seen in 30 days · 175 active

  • image53%
  • video41%
  • carousel4%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result27%
New launch23%
Festive / occasion14%
Social proof / UGC12%
Offer / discount8%
Other8%

828 of 956 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 776 listings

Average rating
4.38
Ratings
1.3L
New since 8 Oct
+1.2K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 776 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.381.3L2
9 Oct 20264.381.3L2
10 Oct 20264.381.3L2
11 Oct 20264.381.3L2
12 Oct 20264.381.3L2
13 Oct 20264.381.3L2
14 Oct 20264.381.3L2
15 Oct 20264.381.3L2
16 Oct 20264.381.3L2
17 Oct 20264.381.3L2
18 Oct 20264.381.3L2
19 Oct 20264.381.3L2
20 Oct 20264.381.3L2
21 Oct 20264.381.3L2
22 Oct 20264.381.3L2
23 Oct 20264.381.3L2
24 Oct 20264.381.3L2

8.1Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★68%
4★18%
3★7%
2★3%
1★5%

Praised

comfortable18%
fits well16%
good fabric quality13%
looks good, nice design4%
value for money3%

Complaints

runs large2%
poor fabric quality2%
poor fit2%
transparent fabric1%
runs small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Go Fashion (India)₹9998
SASSAFRAS₹7646
Rare Rabbit₹1,87919

Marketplace presence

Measured

3.4Klistings on 3 marketplaces

  • myntra1.2K listings
  • ajio1.1K listings
  • amazon1.1K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

154products first seen in 30 days

  • Viscose Lounge Pants127
  • Ankle Length Leggings118
  • Churidar103
  • Knit Lounge Pants78
  • Kurti Pants73
  • Viscose Lounge Shorts61

1.7K of 1.7K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Go Fashion (India)

    New product

    27 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Go Fashion (India)

    Price

    Prices rose on 151 products

    From ₹299to ₹599

    Derived
  • Go Fashion (India)

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,730 products

Start 14-day trial

Go Fashion (India): 1,730 products tracked, median list price ₹999, 956 ads seen in 30 days. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Go Fashion (India) list on its website?

1,730 live products were seen on Go Fashion (India)'s own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Go Fashion (India) products?

The median list price is ₹999 across 1,730 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 323 observed site prices were between ₹999 and ₹2,499.

Who are Go Fashion (India)'s competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, SASSAFRAS, Fabindia.

Is Go Fashion (India) running ads?

956 of Go Fashion (India)'s ads were seen in the last 30 days, 175 of them active on the last check.

Where is Go Fashion (India) sold online?

Besides its own site, Go Fashion (India) listings were seen on myntra, ajio, amazon in the last 7 days.