Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −36.3% vs Western wear

    ₹764

    Median price trend
    Point 1979
    Point 21679
    Point 31031
    Point 41124
    Point 51074
    Point 61031
    Point 71031
    Point 8988
    Point 91049
    Point 101062
    Point 111055
    Point 12857
    Point 131091
    Point 141749
    Point 15988
    Point 16683
    Point 17945
    Point 18949
    Point 19689
    Point 201127
    Point 21962
    Point 22945
    Point 23945
    Point 241025
    Point 251377
    Point 261262
    Point 271074
    Point 281289

    Median price

  • up to 80% off

    68

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 103 active

    254

    Ads 30d

  • 2.3K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 12021390
    Point 22021967
    Point 32022599
    Point 42022625
    Point 52024424
    Point 62025273
    Point 72025445
    Point 82026792
    Point 92027304
    Point 102027315
    Point 112030100
    Point 122030982
    Point 132031095
    Point 142032213
    Point 152034677
    Point 162035847
    Point 172035853

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
SASSAFRAS median list price by day
DateSASSAFRASWestern wear median
25 Sept 2026₹979₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,679₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,031₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,124₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,074₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,031₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,031₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹988₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,062₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,055₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹857₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,091₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,749₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹988₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹683₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹945₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹949₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹689₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,127₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹962₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹945₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹945₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,025₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,377₹1,199
20 Oct 2026₹1,262₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,074₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,289₹1,199
SASSAFRAS median
₹764
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
−36.3% lower
Most products
₹683–₹2,591
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 100 live, 100 new
  2. 26 Sept: 62 live
  3. 27 Sept: 62 live
  4. 28 Sept: 62 live
  5. 29 Sept: 62 live
  6. 30 Sept: 62 live
  7. 1 Oct: 62 live
  8. 2 Oct: 62 live
  9. 3 Oct: 62 live
  10. 4 Oct: 62 live
  11. 5 Oct: 62 live
  12. 6 Oct: 62 live
  13. 7 Oct: 62 live
  14. 8 Oct: 62 live
  15. 9 Oct: 62 live
  16. 10 Oct: 62 live
  17. 11 Oct: 62 live
  18. 12 Oct: 62 live
  19. 13 Oct: 62 live
  20. 14 Oct: 58 live, 1 new
  21. 15 Oct: 57 live
  22. 16 Oct: 57 live
  23. 17 Oct: 57 live
  24. 18 Oct: 49 live
  25. 19 Oct: 49 live, 5 new
  26. 20 Oct: 47 live
  27. 21 Oct: 47 live
  28. 22 Oct: 46 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 2026100100
26 Sept 2026620
27 Sept 2026620
28 Sept 2026620
29 Sept 2026620
30 Sept 2026620
1 Oct 2026620
2 Oct 2026620
3 Oct 2026620
4 Oct 2026620
5 Oct 2026620
6 Oct 2026620
7 Oct 2026620
8 Oct 2026620
9 Oct 2026620
10 Oct 2026620
11 Oct 2026620
12 Oct 2026620
13 Oct 2026620
14 Oct 2026581
15 Oct 2026570
16 Oct 2026570
17 Oct 2026570
18 Oct 2026490
19 Oct 2026495
20 Oct 2026470
21 Oct 2026470
22 Oct 2026460

68live offers · up to 80% off

  • Banner57
  • Discount11

New ads per week

Derived

254ads seen in 30 days · 103 active

  • image52%
  • carousel39%
  • video5%
  • text4%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount39%
Benefit / result31%
Festive / occasion11%
Price / value10%
Urgency / scarcity4%
New launch3%

225 of 254 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.3K listings

Average rating
4.28
Ratings
20.4L
New since 8 Oct
+14.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2280 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2720.2L41.5K
9 Oct 20264.2720.2L41.5K
10 Oct 20264.2820.2L41.5K
11 Oct 20264.2820.2L41.5K
12 Oct 20264.2820.2L41.5K
13 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.5K
14 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.5K
15 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.5K
16 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
17 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
18 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
19 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
20 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
21 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.6K
22 Oct 20264.2820.3L41.8K
23 Oct 20264.2820.4L41.8K
24 Oct 20264.2820.4L41.8K

2.2Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★68%
4★18%
3★7%
2★3%
1★5%

Praised

fits well16%
looks good, nice design14%
good fabric quality11%
comfortable11%
value for money5%

Complaints

runs large3%
poor fit2%
poor fabric quality2%
runs small2%
transparent fabric1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
SASSAFRAS₹7646
Dash and Dot₹10,5803
Go Fashion (India)₹9998
Rare Rabbit₹1,87919

Marketplace presence

Measured

8.6Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart5.7K listings
  • ajio1.2K listings
  • myntra1.2K listings
  • amazon560 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • Dresses1.9K
  • Co-Ords736
  • Tops736
  • Jeans602
  • Pants483
  • Kurta Sets364

7K of 7K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • SASSAFRAS

    New product

    10 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • SASSAFRAS

    Offer

    2 new offers on the brand's site

    Measured
  • SASSAFRAS

    New product

    13 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

6,966 products

Start 14-day trial

SASSAFRAS: 6,966 products tracked, median list price ₹764, 254 ads seen in 30 days, 68 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does SASSAFRAS list on its website?

6,966 live products were seen on SASSAFRAS's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of SASSAFRAS products?

The median list price is ₹764 across 6,966 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 600 observed site prices were between ₹683 and ₹2,591.

Who are SASSAFRAS's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Dash and Dot, FableStreet, BIBA.

Is SASSAFRAS running ads?

254 of SASSAFRAS's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 103 of them active on the last check.

Where is SASSAFRAS sold online?

Besides its own site, SASSAFRAS listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.