Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −25% vs Western wear

    ₹899

    Median price trend
    Point 1999
    Point 2799
    Point 3799
    Point 4899
    Point 51299
    Point 61699
    Point 7649
    Point 8799
    Point 91099
    Point 10998
    Point 11996
    Point 12699
    Point 13999
    Point 14599
    Point 152199
    Point 16996
    Point 17799
    Point 18799
    Point 19998
    Point 20899
    Point 21999

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 196 active

    567

    Ads 30d

  • 964 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1404836
    Point 2405410
    Point 3405410
    Point 4405489
    Point 5406053
    Point 6406117
    Point 7406750
    Point 8406904
    Point 9407276
    Point 10407276
    Point 11407882
    Point 12408359
    Point 13408506
    Point 14408746
    Point 15409104
    Point 16409476
    Point 17409477

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Veirdo median list price by day
DateVeirdoWestern wear median
1 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹649₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹998₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹996₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹699₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹599₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹2,199₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹996₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹799₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹998₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹899₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
Veirdo median
₹899
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
−25% lower
Most products
₹549–₹2,999
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 1 Oct: 20 live, 20 new
  2. 2 Oct: 3 live
  3. 3 Oct: 3 live
  4. 4 Oct: 3 live
  5. 5 Oct: 3 live
  6. 6 Oct: 3 live
  7. 7 Oct: 3 live
  8. 8 Oct: 3 live
  9. 9 Oct: 3 live
  10. 10 Oct: 3 live
  11. 11 Oct: 3 live
  12. 12 Oct: 3 live
  13. 13 Oct: 3 live
  14. 14 Oct: 3 live
  15. 15 Oct: 3 live
  16. 16 Oct: 3 live
  17. 17 Oct: 3 live
  18. 18 Oct: 3 live
  19. 19 Oct: 3 live
  20. 20 Oct: 2 live
  21. 21 Oct: 7 live, 5 new
  22. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
1 Oct 20262020
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202630
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202620
21 Oct 202675
22 Oct 202630

8live offers · up to 20% off

  • Announcement5
  • Discount2
  • Banner1

New ads per week

Derived

567ads seen in 30 days · 196 active

  • image56%
  • carousel33%
  • video10%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Price / value27%
Benefit / result18%
Urgency / scarcity17%
Offer / discount8%
No message8%
Other16%

306 of 567 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 964 listings

Average rating
4.09
Ratings
4.1L
New since 8 Oct
+4.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 964 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.094L14.8K
9 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
10 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
11 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
12 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
13 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
14 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
15 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
16 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
17 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
18 Oct 20264.094.1L14.8K
19 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K
20 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K
21 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K
22 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K
23 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K
24 Oct 20264.094.1L14.9K

21.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★19%
3★8%
2★3%
1★6%

Praised

good fabric quality14%
fits well11%
looks good, nice design10%
comfortable8%
value for money8%

Complaints

runs large2%
poor fabric quality2%
colour fades or bleeds2%
poor fit1%
runs small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Veirdo₹8995
Wrogn₹1,29910
Mufti₹1,6990

Marketplace presence

Measured

4.9Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart1.8K listings
  • amazon1.6K listings
  • myntra833 listings
  • ajio620 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

45products first seen in 30 days

  • T-Shirt | Oversized | Printed | BAU91
  • T-Shirt | Plus Size | Printed | BAU58
  • T-Shirt | Oversized | Puff Print | Centre Stage57
  • Shirt | Oversized | AOP |Printed | Centre Stage54
  • T-Shirt | Boys Oversized | Printed | BAU50
  • T-Shirt | Regular Size | Printed | BAU48

1.2K of 1.2K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Veirdo

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Veirdo

    Offer

    2 new offers on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Veirdo

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,195 products

Start 14-day trial

Veirdo: 1,195 products tracked, median list price ₹899, 567 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Veirdo list on its website?

1,195 live products were seen on Veirdo's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Veirdo products?

The median list price is ₹899 across 1,195 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 48 observed site prices were between ₹549 and ₹2,999.

Who are Veirdo's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Wrogn, Bewakoof.

Is Veirdo running ads?

567 of Veirdo's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 196 of them active on the last check.

Where is Veirdo sold online?

Besides its own site, Veirdo listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.