Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +49.9% vs Bags & accessories

    ₹4,197

    Median price trend
    Point 14897
    Point 24995
    Point 35595
    Point 44897
    Point 57595
    Point 65571
    Point 76345
    Point 84272
    Point 93395
    Point 1010995
    Point 119995
    Point 123498
    Point 133548
    Point 146148
    Point 153446
    Point 163995
    Point 174897
    Point 187595
    Point 193198
    Point 204648
    Point 213998
    Point 225052
    Point 233101
    Point 243298

    Median price

  • 1

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 135 active

    496

    Ads 30d

  • 1.1K listings

    4.5★

    Rating trend
    Point 186302
    Point 286304
    Point 386591
    Point 486608
    Point 586609
    Point 686876
    Point 786880
    Point 887265
    Point 987416
    Point 1087573
    Point 1187573
    Point 1287937
    Point 1388173
    Point 1488203
    Point 1588333
    Point 1688621
    Point 1788941
    Point 1888958

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.5 of 5

Price vs Bags & accessories

Derived
Show as table
Hidesign median list price by day
DateHidesignBags & accessories median
25 Sept 2026₹4,897₹2,800
26 Sept 2026₹4,995₹2,800
27 Sept 2026₹5,595₹2,800
1 Oct 2026₹4,897₹2,800
2 Oct 2026₹7,595₹2,800
3 Oct 2026₹5,571₹2,800
4 Oct 2026₹6,345₹2,800
5 Oct 2026₹4,272₹2,800
6 Oct 2026₹3,395₹2,800
7 Oct 2026₹10,995₹2,800
8 Oct 2026₹9,995₹2,800
9 Oct 2026₹3,498₹2,800
10 Oct 2026₹3,548₹2,800
11 Oct 2026₹6,148₹2,800
12 Oct 2026₹3,446₹2,800
13 Oct 2026₹3,995₹2,800
14 Oct 2026₹4,897₹2,800
15 Oct 2026₹7,595₹2,800
16 Oct 2026₹3,198₹2,800
17 Oct 2026₹4,648₹2,800
18 Oct 2026₹3,998₹2,800
19 Oct 2026₹5,052₹2,800
22 Oct 2026₹3,101₹2,800
23 Oct 2026₹3,298₹2,800
Hidesign median
₹4,197
Bags & accessories median
₹2,800
Difference
+49.9% higher
Most products
₹1,548–₹10,356
Discounted
79%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 17 live, 17 new
  2. 26 Sept: 2 live
  3. 27 Sept: 2 live
  4. 28 Sept: 2 live
  5. 29 Sept: 2 live
  6. 30 Sept: 2 live
  7. 1 Oct: 2 live
  8. 2 Oct: 1 live
  9. 3 Oct: 1 live
  10. 4 Oct: 1 live
  11. 5 Oct: 1 live
  12. 6 Oct: 1 live
  13. 7 Oct: 1 live
  14. 8 Oct: 1 live
  15. 9 Oct: 1 live
  16. 10 Oct: 1 live
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
  21. 15 Oct: 1 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
  24. 18 Oct: 1 live
  25. 19 Oct: 1 live
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
  28. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261717
26 Sept 202620
27 Sept 202620
28 Sept 202620
29 Sept 202620
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202610
3 Oct 202610
4 Oct 202610
5 Oct 202610
6 Oct 202610
7 Oct 202610
8 Oct 202610
9 Oct 202610
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

1live offers

  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

496ads seen in 30 days · 135 active

  • image67%
  • carousel16%
  • video14%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount34%
Founder / brand story22%
Benefit / result18%
Price / value9%
No message5%
Other6%

336 of 496 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.1K listings

Average rating
4.48
Ratings
89K
New since 7 Oct
+2.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1109 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.4886.3K1.2K
8 Oct 20264.4886.3K1.2K
9 Oct 20264.4886.6K1.2K
10 Oct 20264.4886.6K1.2K
11 Oct 20264.4886.6K1.2K
12 Oct 20264.4886.9K1.2K
13 Oct 20264.4886.9K1.2K
14 Oct 20264.4887.3K1.2K
15 Oct 20264.4887.4K1.2K
16 Oct 20264.4887.6K1.2K
17 Oct 20264.4887.6K1.2K
18 Oct 20264.4887.9K1.2K
19 Oct 20264.4888.2K1.2K
20 Oct 20264.4888.2K1.2K
21 Oct 20264.4888.3K1.2K
22 Oct 20264.4888.6K1.2K
23 Oct 20264.4888.9K1.2K
24 Oct 20264.4889K1.2K

11.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★75%
4★14%
3★5%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

looks good, nice design21%
value for money8%
spacious (bags)7%
good fabric quality7%

Complaints

runs small5%
not as shown or described1%
zip, button or strap breaks1%
overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Hidesign₹4,1978
Nappa Dori₹10,5002
Zouk₹1,54913

Marketplace presence

Measured

5.5Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • myntra1.4K listings
  • ajio1.2K listings
  • flipkart1.1K listings
  • amazon911 listings
  • nykaa854 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

45products first seen in 30 days

  • Womens Handbags3.2K
  • Womens Wallet1.4K
  • Mens Wallet1.1K
  • Mens Bag701
  • Accessories261
  • Mens Belt246

7.5K of 7.5K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Hidesign

    Price

    Prices fell on 65 products

    From ₹4,967to ₹3,548

    Derived
  • Hidesign

    Price

    Prices rose on 20 products

    From ₹7,995to ₹8,595

    Derived
  • Hidesign

    Price

    Prices rose on 2,390 products

    From ₹3,498to ₹4,897

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

7,457 products

Start 14-day trial

Hidesign: 7,457 products tracked, median list price ₹4,197, 496 ads seen in 30 days, 1 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Hidesign list on its website?

7,457 live products were seen on Hidesign's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Hidesign products?

The median list price is ₹4,197 across 7,457 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 33 observed site prices were between ₹1,548 and ₹10,356.

Who are Hidesign's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Nappa Dori, Zouk, Anuschkaleather.

Is Hidesign running ads?

496 of Hidesign's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 135 of them active on the last check.

Where is Hidesign sold online?

Besides its own site, Hidesign listings were seen on myntra, ajio, flipkart, amazon, nykaa in the last 7 days.