Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −42.9% vs Women's ethnic wear

    ₹1,369

    Median price trend
    Point 11539
    Point 21859
    Point 31839
    Point 41479
    Point 51489
    Point 61439
    Point 71439
    Point 81849
    Point 91319
    Point 101779
    Point 111849
    Point 122399
    Point 131299
    Point 141399
    Point 151399
    Point 161949
    Point 171579
    Point 181849
    Point 191949
    Point 201849
    Point 211199
    Point 221899
    Point 231439
    Point 241749
    Point 251319
    Point 261379

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    2

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 363 active

    3K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.8K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1552254
    Point 2552415
    Point 3553849
    Point 4554582
    Point 5554586
    Point 6556443
    Point 7556448
    Point 8556600
    Point 9559389
    Point 10562500
    Point 11565165
    Point 12568535
    Point 13573928
    Point 14574297
    Point 15577324
    Point 16580664
    Point 17583456
    Point 18583927

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Women's ethnic wear

Derived
Show as table
Libas median list price by day
DateLibasWomen's ethnic wear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,539₹2,399
26 Sept 2026₹1,859₹2,399
27 Sept 2026₹1,839₹2,399
28 Sept 2026₹1,479₹2,399
29 Sept 2026₹1,489₹2,399
30 Sept 2026₹1,439₹2,399
1 Oct 2026₹1,439₹2,399
2 Oct 2026₹1,849₹2,399
3 Oct 2026₹1,319₹2,399
4 Oct 2026₹1,779₹2,399
5 Oct 2026₹1,849₹2,399
6 Oct 2026₹2,399₹2,399
7 Oct 2026₹1,299₹2,399
8 Oct 2026₹1,399₹2,399
9 Oct 2026₹1,399₹2,399
10 Oct 2026₹1,949₹2,399
11 Oct 2026₹1,579₹2,399
12 Oct 2026₹1,849₹2,399
13 Oct 2026₹1,949₹2,399
14 Oct 2026₹1,849₹2,399
16 Oct 2026₹1,199₹2,399
17 Oct 2026₹1,899₹2,399
18 Oct 2026₹1,439₹2,399
19 Oct 2026₹1,749₹2,399
22 Oct 2026₹1,319₹2,399
23 Oct 2026₹1,379₹2,399
Libas median
₹1,369
Women's ethnic wear median
₹2,399
Difference
−42.9% lower
Discounted
95%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 7 live, 7 new
  2. 26 Sept: 2 live
  3. 27 Sept: 2 live
  4. 28 Sept: 2 live
  5. 29 Sept: 2 live
  6. 30 Sept: 2 live
  7. 1 Oct: 2 live
  8. 2 Oct: 2 live
  9. 3 Oct: 2 live
  10. 4 Oct: 2 live
  11. 5 Oct: 2 live
  12. 6 Oct: 2 live
  13. 7 Oct: 2 live
  14. 8 Oct: 2 live
  15. 9 Oct: 2 live
  16. 10 Oct: 2 live
  17. 11 Oct: 2 live
  18. 12 Oct: 2 live
  19. 13 Oct: 2 live
  20. 14 Oct: 2 live
  21. 15 Oct: 2 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
  24. 18 Oct: 1 live
  25. 19 Oct: 1 live
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202677
26 Sept 202620
27 Sept 202620
28 Sept 202620
29 Sept 202620
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202620
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202620
9 Oct 202620
10 Oct 202620
11 Oct 202620
12 Oct 202620
13 Oct 202620
14 Oct 202620
15 Oct 202620
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610

2live offers · up to 10% off

  • Coupon1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

3Kads seen in 30 days · 363 active

  • carousel53%
  • image30%
  • video16%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount63%
Festive / occasion16%
New launch6%
Benefit / result3%
Social proof / UGC3%
Other5%

2.5K of 3K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.8K listings

Average rating
4.27
Ratings
5.8L
New since 7 Oct
+31.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1849 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.275.5L21.5K
8 Oct 20264.275.5L21.5K
9 Oct 20264.275.5L21.5K
10 Oct 20264.275.5L21.5K
11 Oct 20264.275.5L21.5K
12 Oct 20264.275.6L21.5K
13 Oct 20264.275.6L21.5K
14 Oct 20264.275.6L21.5K
15 Oct 20264.275.6L21.5K
16 Oct 20264.275.6L21.8K
17 Oct 20264.275.7L22.1K
18 Oct 20264.275.7L22.3K
19 Oct 20264.275.7L22.6K
20 Oct 20264.275.7L22.6K
21 Oct 20264.275.8L22.8K
22 Oct 20264.275.8L23K
23 Oct 20264.275.8L23.1K
24 Oct 20264.275.8L23.2K

1.1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★19%
3★7%
2★3%
1★4%

Praised

looks good, nice design17%
good fabric quality16%
fits well8%
comfortable7%
nice colour5%

Complaints

poor fabric quality3%
runs large2%
runs small1%
colour fades or bleeds1%
transparent fabric1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

21.7Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart17.6K listings
  • amazon2.4K listings
  • myntra1.6K listings
  • ajio68 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

2.2Kproducts first seen in 30 days

  • All Products8.7K
  • Sarees6.6K
  • Suits4.1K
  • Kurtas568
  • All Product387
  • Kurtis344

22.6K of 23.2K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Libas

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Libas

    Price

    Prices fell on 910 products

    From ₹2,549to ₹1,499

    Derived
  • Libas

    Price

    Prices changed on 1,286 products

    From ₹2,459to ₹2,149

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

23,173 products

Start 14-day trial

Libas: 23,173 products tracked, median list price ₹1,369, 2,979 ads seen in 30 days, 2 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Libas list on its website?

23,173 live products were seen on Libas's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Libas products?

The median list price is ₹1,369 across 23,173 priced products.

Who are Libas's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Kalkifashion, BIBA, Fabindia.

Is Libas running ads?

2,979 of Libas's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 363 of them active on the last check.

Where is Libas sold online?

Besides its own site, Libas listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.