Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −20.8% vs Women's ethnic wear

    ₹1,899

    Median price trend
    Point 11599
    Point 22199
    Point 32399
    Point 41799
    Point 51699
    Point 61784
    Point 72257
    Point 81574
    Point 91784
    Point 101801
    Point 111999
    Point 121891
    Point 132002
    Point 141891
    Point 151891
    Point 161891
    Point 171799
    Point 181999
    Point 192099
    Point 202199
    Point 212199

    Median price

  • 2

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 18 active

    59

    Ads 30d

  • 630 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1144732
    Point 2144732
    Point 3144821
    Point 4144821
    Point 5144822
    Point 6144894
    Point 7144895
    Point 8145011
    Point 9145066
    Point 10145103
    Point 11145103
    Point 12145156
    Point 13145175
    Point 14145185
    Point 15145216
    Point 16145301
    Point 17145345
    Point 18145345

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityMedium
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Women's ethnic wear

Derived
Show as table
Jaipur Kurti median list price by day
DateJaipur KurtiWomen's ethnic wear median
1 Oct 2026₹1,599₹2,399
2 Oct 2026₹2,199₹2,399
3 Oct 2026₹2,399₹2,399
4 Oct 2026₹1,799₹2,399
5 Oct 2026₹1,699₹2,399
6 Oct 2026₹1,784₹2,399
7 Oct 2026₹2,257₹2,399
8 Oct 2026₹1,574₹2,399
9 Oct 2026₹1,784₹2,399
10 Oct 2026₹1,801₹2,399
11 Oct 2026₹1,999₹2,399
12 Oct 2026₹1,891₹2,399
13 Oct 2026₹2,002₹2,399
14 Oct 2026₹1,891₹2,399
15 Oct 2026₹1,891₹2,399
16 Oct 2026₹1,891₹2,399
17 Oct 2026₹1,799₹2,399
18 Oct 2026₹1,999₹2,399
19 Oct 2026₹2,099₹2,399
22 Oct 2026₹2,199₹2,399
23 Oct 2026₹2,199₹2,399
Jaipur Kurti median
₹1,899
Women's ethnic wear median
₹2,399
Difference
−20.8% lower
Most products
₹1,349–₹2,899
Discounted
84%

Offers

Measured
  1. 1 Oct: 2 live, 2 new
  2. 2 Oct: 2 live, 1 new
  3. 3 Oct: 2 live
  4. 4 Oct: 2 live
  5. 5 Oct: 2 live
  6. 6 Oct: 2 live
  7. 7 Oct: 2 live
  8. 8 Oct: 2 live
  9. 9 Oct: 2 live
  10. 10 Oct: 2 live
  11. 11 Oct: 2 live
  12. 12 Oct: 2 live
  13. 13 Oct: 2 live
  14. 14 Oct: 2 live
  15. 15 Oct: 2 live
  16. 16 Oct: 2 live
  17. 17 Oct: 2 live
  18. 18 Oct: 2 live
  19. 19 Oct: 2 live
  20. 20 Oct: 2 live
  21. 21 Oct: 2 live
  22. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
1 Oct 202622
2 Oct 202621
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202620
9 Oct 202620
10 Oct 202620
11 Oct 202620
12 Oct 202620
13 Oct 202620
14 Oct 202620
15 Oct 202620
16 Oct 202620
17 Oct 202620
18 Oct 202620
19 Oct 202620
20 Oct 202620
21 Oct 202620
22 Oct 202610

2live offers

  • Banner1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

59ads seen in 30 days · 18 active

  • image61%
  • video22%
  • carousel15%

Ad themes

Derived
Price / value38%
Offer / discount21%
Benefit / result17%
Festive / occasion10%
No message7%
Other7%

29 of 59 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 630 listings

Average rating
4.16
Ratings
1.5L
New since 7 Oct
+613
Show as table
Ratings on the same 630 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
8 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
9 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
10 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
11 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
12 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
13 Oct 20264.161.4L2.4K
14 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
15 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
16 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
17 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
18 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
19 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
20 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
21 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
22 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
23 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K
24 Oct 20264.161.5L2.4K

14.1Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★21%
3★9%
2★3%
1★7%

Praised

good fabric quality18%
looks good, nice design12%
comfortable11%
fits well10%
nice colour5%

Complaints

runs large6%
poor fabric quality3%
transparent fabric3%
poor fit2%
colour fades or bleeds2%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Jaipur Kurti₹1,8994
Libas₹1,36916
W for Woman₹1,4204

Marketplace presence

Measured

3.8Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • ajio1.2K listings
  • flipkart1K listings
  • myntra927 listings
  • amazon665 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

635products first seen in 30 days

  • Saree1.1K
  • Suit Set428
  • Kurta397
  • Ethnic Wear Sets377
  • Kurta Set363
  • Pants196

3.3K of 3.3K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Jaipur Kurti

    New product

    6 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Jaipur Kurti

    Price

    Prices fell on 106 products

    From ₹1,059to ₹999

    Derived
  • Jaipur Kurti

    Price

    Prices rose on 2,493 products

    From ₹1,784to ₹1,891

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

3,255 products

Start 14-day trial

Jaipur Kurti: 3,255 products tracked, median list price ₹1,899, 59 ads seen in 30 days, 2 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Jaipur Kurti list on its website?

3,255 live products were seen on Jaipur Kurti's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Jaipur Kurti products?

The median list price is ₹1,899 across 3,255 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 367 observed site prices were between ₹1,349 and ₹2,899.

Who are Jaipur Kurti's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Libas, Kalkifashion, Fabindia.

Is Jaipur Kurti running ads?

59 of Jaipur Kurti's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 18 of them active on the last check.

Where is Jaipur Kurti sold online?

Besides its own site, Jaipur Kurti listings were seen on ajio, flipkart, myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.