Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +25% vs Innerwear, lingerie & loungewear

    ₹999

    Median price trend
    Point 1999
    Point 2897
    Point 31099
    Point 4899
    Point 51169
    Point 61169
    Point 71049
    Point 81099
    Point 91099
    Point 101099
    Point 111049
    Point 12999

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    2

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 954 active

    1.3K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.4K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 11268485
    Point 21269511
    Point 31270229
    Point 41271232
    Point 51271608
    Point 61273934
    Point 71275179
    Point 81275261
    Point 91276833
    Point 101280165
    Point 111280165
    Point 121286480
    Point 131290247
    Point 141290744
    Point 151293944
    Point 161297765
    Point 171299796
    Point 181299932

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityLow
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Innerwear, lingerie & loungewear

Derived
Show as table
DaMENSCH median list price by day
DateDaMENSCHInnerwear, lingerie & loungewear median
12 Oct 2026₹999₹799
13 Oct 2026₹897₹799
14 Oct 2026₹1,099₹799
15 Oct 2026₹899₹799
16 Oct 2026₹1,169₹799
17 Oct 2026₹1,169₹799
18 Oct 2026₹1,049₹799
19 Oct 2026₹1,099₹799
20 Oct 2026₹1,099₹799
21 Oct 2026₹1,099₹799
22 Oct 2026₹1,049₹799
23 Oct 2026₹999₹799
DaMENSCH median
₹999
Innerwear, lingerie & loungewear median
₹799
Difference
+25% higher
Most products
₹419–₹1,759
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 1 live, 1 new
  2. 30 Sept: 1 live
  3. 1 Oct: 1 live
  4. 2 Oct: 2 live, 1 new
  5. 3 Oct: 2 live
  6. 4 Oct: 2 live
  7. 5 Oct: 2 live
  8. 6 Oct: 2 live
  9. 7 Oct: 2 live
  10. 8 Oct: 2 live
  11. 9 Oct: 2 live
  12. 10 Oct: 2 live
  13. 11 Oct: 2 live
  14. 12 Oct: 2 live
  15. 13 Oct: 2 live
  16. 14 Oct: 2 live
  17. 15 Oct: 2 live
  18. 16 Oct: 2 live
  19. 17 Oct: 2 live
  20. 18 Oct: 2 live
  21. 19 Oct: 2 live
  22. 20 Oct: 2 live
  23. 21 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 202611
30 Sept 202610
1 Oct 202610
2 Oct 202621
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202620
9 Oct 202620
10 Oct 202620
11 Oct 202620
12 Oct 202620
13 Oct 202620
14 Oct 202620
15 Oct 202620
16 Oct 202620
17 Oct 202620
18 Oct 202620
19 Oct 202620
20 Oct 202620
21 Oct 202620

2live offers · up to 10% off

  • Coupon2

New ads per week

Derived

1.3Kads seen in 30 days · 954 active

  • image48%
  • video26%
  • carousel25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result36%
Offer / discount20%
New launch9%
Social proof / UGC7%
No message7%
Other11%

1K of 1.3K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.4K listings

Average rating
4.34
Ratings
13L
New since 7 Oct
+31.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1432 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.8K
8 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.8K
9 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.8K
10 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.8K
11 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.9K
12 Oct 20264.3412.7L61.9K
13 Oct 20264.3412.8L61.9K
14 Oct 20264.3412.8L61.9K
15 Oct 20264.3412.8L61.9K
16 Oct 20264.3412.8L62K
17 Oct 20264.3412.8L62K
18 Oct 20264.3412.9L62.3K
19 Oct 20264.3412.9L62.5K
20 Oct 20264.3412.9L62.5K
21 Oct 20264.3412.9L62.7K
22 Oct 20264.3413L62.8K
23 Oct 20264.3413L62.9K
24 Oct 20264.3413L62.9K

86.7Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★74%
4★13%
3★5%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

comfortable27%
good fabric quality22%
fits well13%
value for money6%
looks good, nice design3%

Complaints

poor fabric quality1%
pills, tears or wears out fast1%
overpriced1%
runs small1%
poor fit1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
DaMENSCH₹9990
Wrogn₹1,29910
XYXX₹4798
Rare Rabbit₹1,87919

Marketplace presence

Measured

6.6Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart2.8K listings
  • amazon1.6K listings
  • myntra1.2K listings
  • ajio938 listings

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • DaMENSCH

    New product

    4 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

730 products

Start 14-day trial

DaMENSCH: 730 products tracked, median list price ₹999, 1,320 ads seen in 30 days, 2 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does DaMENSCH list on its website?

730 live products were seen on DaMENSCH's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of DaMENSCH products?

The median list price is ₹999 across 730 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 179 observed site prices were between ₹419 and ₹1,759.

Who are DaMENSCH's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Wrogn, The Souled Store, XYXX.

Is DaMENSCH running ads?

1,320 of DaMENSCH's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 954 of them active on the last check.

Where is DaMENSCH sold online?

Besides its own site, DaMENSCH listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.